Dodonaea viscosa

Scientific name: Dodonaea viscosa

Common name: Purpurea

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub, Tree
Kind Plant
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Full sun, Part shade

Size

Height x width: 3m x 1.5m

Images

Descriptions Images
Newly-bought plant

Notes

Notes
ยป Supplier: Botanical Creations.


Return to index page