Lactuca savita

Scientific name: Lactuca savita

Common name: Lettuce

Aliases: Mignonette Mix

Date planted

2018-12-30

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Dwarf
Kind Vegetable
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Fresh Mignonette lettuce

Notes

Notes
ยป Harvest from 6 weeks. Plant 30cm apart. Companions: Carrots, Beets and Marigold


Return to index page