Origanum vulgare

Scientific name: Origanum vulgare

Common name: Oregano

Aliases: Wild marjoram (not sweet marjoram)

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Kind Herb
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Leaves

URLs



Return to index page