Tanacetum vulgare

Scientific name: Tanacetum vulgare

Common name: Tansy

Aliases: Bitter buttons, cow bitter, common tansy, golden buttons

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 1m x 1m

Images

Descriptions Images
New shrub

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Tanacetum vulgare aka Tansy
See also Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum => Silver lace bush

URLs



Return to index page