Tetragonia tetragonioides

Scientific name: Tetragonia tetragonioides

Common name: Warrigul greens

Aliases: Warrigul spinach

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Prostrate
Kind Vegetable
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 2m x 3m

Images

Descriptions Images
New plant


Return to index page