WWW::Scraper::Wikipedia::ISO3166 V 2.00

ISO3166 Countries and Subcountries from Wikipedia

The data displayed here has been generated by the module WWW::Scraper::Wikipedia::ISO3166. It is shipped in share/www.scraper.wikipedia.iso3166.sqlite and installed in a shared directory when you install the module. See the FAQ entry Where is the database? for details.

The database structure is documented in the FAQ entry What is the database schema?

The Wikipedia sources for this are:

Also, I've used the subcountry pages linked off each country's 2-letter code entry on both of those pages.

To check your browser's rendering, scroll to the bottom and check entry 249, AX. The Å of Åland should have a ring on top of it, just as this line and Wikipedia do.

Wikipedia sorts countries by a display:none key, whereas I have chosen to sort by NFC($name), where the NFC() method comes from Unicode::Normalize. Usage of NFC() is discussed in the module's FAQ entry Why did you use Unicode::Normalize's NFC() for sorting?

Lastly: # is just a sequential number, while 'Db key' is the primary key in the countries table.

Countries and Subcountries

# Db key Code2 Code3 Number Name Subcountries
1 1 AF AFG 004 Afghanistan Yes
AF-BAL Balkh
AF-BAM Bāmyān
AF-BDG Bādghīs
AF-BDS Badakhshān
AF-BGL Baghlān
AF-DAY Dāykundī
AF-FRA Farāh
AF-FYB Fāryāb
AF-GHA Ghaznī
AF-GHO Ghōr
AF-HEL Helmand
AF-HER Herāt
AF-JOW Jowzjān
AF-KAB Kābul
AF-KAN Kandahār
AF-KAP Kāpīsā
AF-KDZ Kunduz
AF-KHO Khōst
AF-KNR Kunaṟ
AF-LAG Laghmān
AF-LOG Lōgar
AF-NAN Nangarhār
AF-NIM Nīmrōz
AF-NUR Nūristān
AF-PAN Panjshayr
AF-PAR Parwān
AF-PIA Paktiyā
AF-PKA Paktīkā
AF-SAM Samangān
AF-SAR Sar-e Pul
AF-TAK Takhār
AF-URU Uruzgān
AF-WAR Wardak
AF-ZAB Zābul
2 2 AL ALB 008 Albania Yes
AL-01 Berat
AL-02 Durrës
AL-03 Elbasan
AL-04 Fier
AL-05 Gjirokastër
AL-06 Korçë
AL-07 Kukës
AL-08 Lezhë
AL-09 Dibër
AL-10 Shkodër
AL-11 Tiranë
AL-12 Vlorë
AL-BR Berat
AL-BU Bulqizë
AL-DI Dibër
AL-DL Delvinë
AL-DR Durrës
AL-DV Devoll
AL-EL Elbasan
AL-ER Kolonjë
AL-FR Fier
AL-GJ Gjirokastër
AL-GR Gramsh
AL-HA Has
AL-KA Kavajë
AL-KB Kurbin
AL-KC Kuçovë
AL-KO Korçë
AL-KR Krujë
AL-KU Kukës
AL-LB Librazhd
AL-LE Lezhë
AL-LU Lushnjë
AL-MK Mallakastër
AL-MM Malësi e Madhe
AL-MR Mirditë
AL-MT Mat
AL-PG Pogradec
AL-PQ Peqin
AL-PR Përmet
AL-PU Pukë
AL-SH Shkodër
AL-SK Skrapar
AL-SR Sarandë
AL-TE Tepelenë
AL-TP Tropojë
AL-TR Tiranë
AL-VL Vlorë
3 3 DZ DZA 012 Algeria Yes
DZ-01 Adrar
DZ-02 Chlef
DZ-03 Laghouat
DZ-04 Oum el Bouaghi
DZ-05 Batna
DZ-06 Béjaïa
DZ-07 Biskra
DZ-08 Béchar
DZ-09 Blida
DZ-10 Bouira
DZ-11 Tamanrasset
DZ-12 Tébessa
DZ-13 Tlemcen
DZ-14 Tiaret
DZ-15 Tizi Ouzou
DZ-16 Alger
DZ-17 Djelfa
DZ-18 Jijel
DZ-19 Sétif
DZ-20 Saïda
DZ-21 Skikda
DZ-22 Sidi Bel Abbès
DZ-23 Annaba
DZ-24 Guelma
DZ-25 Constantine
DZ-26 Médéa
DZ-27 Mostaganem
DZ-28 Msila
DZ-29 Mascara
DZ-30 Ouargla
DZ-31 Oran
DZ-32 El Bayadh
DZ-33 Illizi
DZ-34 Bordj Bou Arréridj
DZ-35 Boumerdès
DZ-36 El Tarf
DZ-37 Tindouf
DZ-38 Tissemsilt
DZ-39 El Oued
DZ-40 Khenchela
DZ-41 Souk Ahras
DZ-42 Tipaza
DZ-43 Mila
DZ-44 Aïn Defla
DZ-45 Naama
DZ-46 Aïn Témouchent
DZ-47 Ghardaïa
DZ-48 Relizane
4 4 AS ASM 016 American Samoa No
5 5 AD AND 020 Andorra Yes
AD-02 Canillo
AD-03 Encamp
AD-04 La Massana
AD-05 Ordino
AD-06 Sant Julià de Lòria
AD-07 Andorra la Vella
AD-08 Escaldes-Engordany
6 6 AO AGO 024 Angola Yes
AO-BGO Bengo
AO-BGU Benguela
AO-BIE Bié
AO-CAB Cabinda
AO-CCU Kuando Kubango
AO-CNN Cunene
AO-CNO Kwanza Norte
AO-CUS Kwanza Sul
AO-HUA Huambo
AO-HUI Huíla
AO-LNO Lunda Norte
AO-LSU Lunda Sul
AO-LUA Luanda
AO-MAL Malange
AO-MOX Moxico
AO-NAM Namibe
AO-UIG Uíge
AO-ZAI Zaire
7 7 AI AIA 660 Anguilla No
8 8 AQ ATA 010 Antarctica No
9 9 AG ATG 028 Antigua and Barbuda Yes
AG-03 Saint George Parish
AG-04 Saint John Parish
AG-05 Saint Mary Parish
AG-06 Saint Paul Parish
AG-07 Saint Peter Parish
AG-08 Saint Philip Parish
AG-10 Barbuda Dependency
AG-11 Redonda Dependency
10 10 AR ARG 032 Argentina Yes
AR-A Salta Province
AR-B Buenos Aires Province
AR-C Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires City
AR-D San Luis Province
AR-E Entre Ríos Province
AR-F La Rioja Province
AR-G Santiago del Estero Province
AR-H Chaco Province
AR-J San Juan Province
AR-K Catamarca Province
AR-L La Pampa Province
AR-M Mendoza Province
AR-N Misiones Province
AR-P Formosa Province
AR-Q Neuquén Province
AR-R Río Negro Province
AR-S Santa Fe Province
AR-T Tucumán Province
AR-U Chubut Province
AR-V Tierra del Fuego Province
AR-W Corrientes Province
AR-X Córdoba Province
AR-Y Jujuy Province
AR-Z Santa Cruz Province
11 11 AM ARM 051 Armenia Yes
AM-AG Aragac̣otn Region
AM-AR Ararat Region
AM-AV Armavir Region
AM-ER Erevan City
AM-GR Geġark'unik' Region
AM-KT Kotayk' Region
AM-LO Loṙi Region
AM-SH Širak Region
AM-SU Syunik' Region
AM-TV Tavuš Region
AM-VD Vayoć Jor Region
12 12 AW ABW 533 Aruba No
13 13 AU AUS 036 Australia Yes
AU-ACT Australian Capital Territory Territory
AU-NSW New South Wales State
AU-NT Northern Territory Territory
AU-QLD Queensland State
AU-SA South Australia State
AU-TAS Tasmania State
AU-VIC Victoria State
AU-WA Western Australia State
14 14 AT AUT 040 Austria Yes
AT-1 Burgenland
AT-2 Kärnten
AT-3 Niederösterreich
AT-4 Oberösterreich
AT-5 Salzburg
AT-6 Steiermark
AT-7 Tirol
AT-8 Vorarlberg
AT-9 Wien
15 15 AZ AZE 031 Azerbaijan Yes
AZ-ABS Abşeron Rayon
AZ-AGA Ağstafa Rayon
AZ-AGC Ağcabədi Rayon
AZ-AGM Ağdam Rayon
AZ-AGS Ağdaş Rayon
AZ-AGU Ağsu Rayon
AZ-AST Astara Rayon
AZ-BA Bakı Municipality
AZ-BAB Babək Rayon
AZ-BAL Balakən Rayon
AZ-BAR Bərdə Rayon
AZ-BEY Beyləqan Rayon
AZ-BIL Biləsuvar Rayon
AZ-CAB Cəbrayıl Rayon
AZ-CAL Cəlilabad Rayon
AZ-CUL Culfa Rayon
AZ-DAS Daşkəsən Rayon
AZ-FUZ Füzuli Rayon
AZ-GA Gəncə Municipality
AZ-GAD Gədəbəy Rayon
AZ-GOR Goranboy Rayon
AZ-GOY Göyçay Rayon
AZ-GYG Göygöl Rayon
AZ-HAC Hacıqabul Rayon
AZ-IMI İmişli Rayon
AZ-ISM İsmayıllı Rayon
AZ-KAL Kəlbəcər Rayon
AZ-KAN Kǝngǝrli Rayon
AZ-KUR Kürdəmir Rayon
AZ-LA Lənkəran Municipality
AZ-LAC Laçın Rayon
AZ-LAN Lənkəran Rayon
AZ-LER Lerik Rayon
AZ-MAS Masallı Rayon
AZ-MI Mingəçevir Municipality
AZ-NA Naftalan Municipality
AZ-NEF Neftçala Rayon
AZ-NV Naxçıvan Municipality
AZ-NX Naxçıvan
AZ-OGU Oğuz Rayon
AZ-ORD Ordubad Rayon
AZ-QAB Qəbələ Rayon
AZ-QAX Qax Rayon
AZ-QAZ Qazax Rayon
AZ-QBA Quba Rayon
AZ-QBI Qubadli Rayon
AZ-QOB Qobustan Rayon
AZ-QUS Qusar Rayon
AZ-SA Şəki Municipality
AZ-SAB Sabirabad Rayon
AZ-SAD Sədərək Rayon
AZ-SAH Şahbuz Rayon
AZ-SAK Şəki Rayon
AZ-SAL Salyan Rayon
AZ-SAR Şərur Rayon
AZ-SAT Saatlı Rayon
AZ-SBN Şabran Rayon
AZ-SIY Siyəzən Rayon
AZ-SKR Şəmkir Rayon
AZ-SM Sumqayit Municipality
AZ-SMI Şamaxı Rayon
AZ-SMX Samux Rayon
AZ-SR Şirvan Municipality
AZ-SUS Şuşa Rayon
AZ-TAR Tərtər Rayon
AZ-TOV Tovuz Rayon
AZ-UCA Ucar Rayon
AZ-XA Xankəndi Municipality
AZ-XAC Xaçmaz Rayon
AZ-XCI Xocalı Rayon
AZ-XIZ Xızı Rayon
AZ-XVD Xocavənd Rayon
AZ-YAR Yardımlı Rayon
AZ-YE Yevlax Municipality
AZ-YEV Yevlax Rayon
AZ-ZAN Zəngilan Rayon
AZ-ZAQ Zaqatala Rayon
AZ-ZAR Zərdab Rayon
16 16 BS BHS 044 Bahamas Yes
BS-AC Acklins and Crooked Islands
BS-AK Acklins
BS-BI Bimini
BS-BP Black Point
BS-BY Berry Islands
BS-CE Central Eleuthera
BS-CI Cat Island
BS-CK Crooked Island and Long Cay
BS-CO Central Abaco
BS-CS Central Andros
BS-EG East Grand Bahama
BS-EX Exuma
BS-FC Fresh Creek
BS-FP Freeport
BS-GC Grand Cay
BS-GH Governor's Harbour
BS-GT Green Turtle Cay
BS-HI Harbour Island
BS-HR High Rock
BS-HT Hope Town
BS-IN Inagua
BS-KB Kemps Bay
BS-LI Long Island
BS-MC Mangrove Cay
BS-MG Mayaguana
BS-MH Marsh Harbour
BS-MI Moores Island
BS-NB Nicholls Town and Berry Islands
BS-NE North Eleuthera
BS-NO North Abaco
BS-NP New Providence
BS-NS North Andros
BS-RC Rum Cay
BS-RI Ragged Island
BS-RS Rock Sound
BS-SA South Andros
BS-SE South Eleuthera
BS-SO South Abaco
BS-SP Sandy Point
BS-SR San Salvador and Rum Cay
BS-SS San Salvador
BS-SW Spanish Wells
BS-WG West Grand Bahama
17 17 BH BHR 048 Bahrain Yes
BH-01 Al Ḩadd
BH-02 Al Muḩarraq
BH-03 Al Manāmah
BH-04 Jidd Ḩafş
BH-05 Al Minţaqah ash Shamālīyah
BH-06 Sitrah
BH-07 Al Minţaqah al Wusţá
BH-08 Madīnat ٰĪsá
BH-09 Ar Rifāٰ
BH-10 Al Minţaqah al Gharbīyah
BH-11 Minţaqat Juzur Ḩawār
BH-12 Madīnat Ḩamad
BH-13 Al ‘Āşimah
BH-14 Al Janūbīyah
BH-15 Al Muḩarraq
BH-17 Ash Shamālīyah
18 18 BD BGD 050 Bangladesh Yes
BD-01 Bandarban
BD-02 Barguna
BD-03 Bogra
BD-04 Brahmanbaria
BD-05 Bagerhat
BD-06 Barisal
BD-07 Bhola
BD-08 Comilla
BD-09 Chandpur
BD-10 Chittagong
BD-11 Cox's Bazar
BD-12 Chuadanga
BD-13 Dhaka
BD-14 Dinajpur
BD-15 Faridpur
BD-16 Feni
BD-17 Gopalganj
BD-18 Gazipur
BD-19 Gaibandha
BD-1B Barisal anchal
BD-1Q Patuakhali anchal
BD-20 Habiganj
BD-21 Jamalpur
BD-22 Jessore
BD-23 Jhenaidah
BD-24 Joypurhat
BD-25 Jhalakati
BD-26 Kishoreganj
BD-27 Khulna
BD-28 Kurigram
BD-29 Khagrachari
BD-2A Bandarban anchal
BD-2D Chittagong anchal
BD-2E Chittagong Hill Tracts
BD-2F Comilla anchal
BD-2O Noakhali anchal
BD-2T Sylhet anchal
BD-30 Kushtia
BD-31 Lakshmipur
BD-32 Lalmonirhat
BD-33 Manikganj
BD-34 Mymensingh
BD-35 Munshiganj
BD-36 Madaripur
BD-37 Magura
BD-38 Moulvibazar
BD-39 Meherpur
BD-3G Dhaka anchal
BD-3I Faridpur anchal
BD-3J Jamalpur anchal
BD-3N Mymensingh anchal
BD-3U Tangail anchal
BD-40 Narayanganj
BD-41 Netrakona
BD-42 Narsingdi
BD-43 Narail
BD-44 Natore
BD-45 Nawabganj
BD-46 Nilphamari
BD-47 Noakhali
BD-48 Naogaon
BD-49 Pabna
BD-4K Jessore anchal
BD-4L Khulna anchal
BD-4M Khustia anchal
BD-50 Pirojpur
BD-51 Patuakhali
BD-52 Panchagarh
BD-53 Rajbari
BD-54 Rajshahi
BD-55 Rangpur
BD-56 Rangamati
BD-57 Sherpur
BD-58 Satkhira
BD-59 Sirajganj
BD-5C Bogra anchal
BD-5H Dinajpur anchal
BD-5P Pabna anchal
BD-5R Rajshahi anchal
BD-5S Rangpur anchal
BD-60 Sylhet
BD-61 Sunamganj
BD-62 Shariatpur
BD-63 Tangail
BD-64 Thakurgaon
BD-A Barisal
BD-B Chittagong
BD-C Dhaka
BD-D Khulna
BD-E Rajshahi
BD-F Rangpur
BD-G Sylhet
19 19 BB BRB 052 Barbados Yes
BB-01 Christ Church
BB-02 Saint Andrew
BB-03 Saint George
BB-04 Saint James
BB-05 Saint John
BB-06 Saint Joseph
BB-07 Saint Lucy
BB-08 Saint Michael
BB-09 Saint Peter
BB-10 Saint Philip
BB-11 Saint Thomas
20 20 BY BLR 112 Belarus Yes
BY-BR Brestskaya voblasts' Oblast
BY-HM Horad Minsk City
BY-HO Homyel'skaya voblasts' Oblast
BY-HR Hrodzenskaya voblasts' Oblast
BY-MA Mahilyowskaya voblasts' Oblast
BY-MI Minskaya voblasts' Oblast
BY-VI Vitsyebskaya voblasts' Oblast
21 21 BE BEL 056 Belgium Yes
BE-BRU Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest
BE-VAN Antwerpen
BE-VBR Vlaams-Brabant
BE-VLG Vlaams Gewest
BE-VLI Limburg
BE-VOV Oost-Vlaanderen
BE-VWV West-Vlaanderen
BE-WAL Région Wallonne
BE-WBR Brabant wallon
BE-WHT Hainaut
BE-WLG Liège
BE-WLX Luxembourg
BE-WNA Namur
22 22 BZ BLZ 084 Belize Yes
BZ-BZ Belize
BZ-CY Cayo
BZ-CZL Corozal
BZ-OW Orange Walk
BZ-SC Stann Creek
BZ-TOL Toledo
23 23 BJ BEN 204 Benin Yes
BJ-AK Atacora
BJ-AL Alibori
BJ-AQ Atlantique
BJ-BO Borgou
BJ-CO Collines
BJ-DO Donga
BJ-KO Couffo
BJ-LI Littoral
BJ-MO Mono
BJ-OU Ouémé
BJ-PL Plateau
BJ-ZO Zou
24 24 BM BMU 060 Bermuda No
25 25 BT BTN 064 Bhutan Yes
BT-11 Paro
BT-12 Chhukha
BT-13 Ha
BT-14 Samtse
BT-15 Thimphu
BT-21 Tsirang
BT-22 Dagana
BT-23 Punakha
BT-24 Wangdue Phodrang
BT-31 Sarpang
BT-32 Trongsa
BT-33 Bumthang
BT-34 Zhemgang
BT-41 Trashigang
BT-42 Monggar
BT-43 Pemagatshel
BT-44 Lhuentse
BT-45 Samdrup Jongkha
BT-GA Gasa
BT-TY Trashi Yangtse
26 26 BO BOL 068 Bolivia (Plurinational State of) Yes
BO-B El Beni
BO-C Cochabamba
BO-H Chuquisaca
BO-L La Paz
BO-N Pando
BO-O Oruro
BO-P Potosí
BO-S Santa Cruz
BO-T Tarija
27 27 BQ BES 535 Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba Yes
BQ-BO Bonaire
BQ-SA Saba
BQ-SE Sint Eustatius
28 28 BA BIH 070 Bosnia and Herzegovina Yes
BA-01 Unsko-sanski kanton
BA-02 Posavski kanton
BA-03 Tuzlanski kanton
BA-04 Zeničko-dobojski kanton
BA-05 Bosansko-podrinjski kanton
BA-06 Srednjobosanski kanton
BA-07 Hercegovačko-neretvanski kanton
BA-08 Zapadnohercegovački kanton
BA-09 Kanton Sarajevo
BA-10 Kanton br. 10
BA-BIH Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina Entity
BA-BRC Brčko distrikt District with special status
BA-SRP Republika Srpska Entity
29 29 BW BWA 072 Botswana Yes
BW-CE Central District
BW-CH Chobe District
BW-FR Francistown City
BW-GA Gaborone City
BW-GH Ghanzi District
BW-JW Jwaneng Town
BW-KG Kgalagadi District
BW-KL Kgatleng District
BW-KW Kweneng District
BW-LO Lobatse Town
BW-NE North East District
BW-NW North West District
BW-SE South East District
BW-SO Southern District
BW-SP Selibe Phikwe Town
BW-ST Sowa Town Town
30 30 BV BVT 074 Bouvet Island No
31 31 BR BRA 076 Brazil Yes
BR-AC Acre State
BR-AL Alagoas State
BR-AM Amazonas State
BR-AP Amapá State
BR-BA Bahia State
BR-CE Ceará State
BR-DF Distrito Federal Federal district
BR-ES Espírito Santo State
BR-GO Goiás State
BR-MA Maranhão State
BR-MG Minas Gerais State
BR-MS Mato Grosso do Sul State
BR-MT Mato Grosso State
BR-PA Pará State
BR-PB Paraíba State
BR-PE Pernambuco State
BR-PI Piauí State
BR-PR Paraná State
BR-RJ Rio de Janeiro State
BR-RN Rio Grande do Norte State
BR-RO Rondônia State
BR-RR Roraima State
BR-RS Rio Grande do Sul State
BR-SC Santa Catarina State
BR-SE Sergipe State
BR-SP São Paulo State
BR-TO Tocantins State
32 32 IO IOT 086 British Indian Ocean Territory No
33 33 BN BRN 096 Brunei Darussalam Yes
BN-BE Belait
BN-BM Brunei-Muara
BN-TE Temburong
BN-TU Tutong
34 34 BG BGR 100 Bulgaria Yes
BG-01 Sofija-Grad
BG-02 Burgas
BG-03 Varna
BG-04 Loveč
BG-05 Montana
BG-06 Plovdiv
BG-07 Ruse
BG-08 Sofija
BG-09 Haskovo
BG-10 Kyustendil
BG-11 Lovech
BG-12 Montana
BG-13 Pazardzhik
BG-14 Pernik
BG-15 Pleven
BG-16 Plovdiv
BG-17 Razgrad
BG-18 Ruse
BG-19 Silistra
BG-20 Sliven
BG-21 Smolyan
BG-22 Sofia (stolitsa)
BG-23 Sofia
BG-24 Stara Zagora
BG-25 Targovishte
BG-26 Haskovo
BG-27 Shumen
BG-28 Yambol
35 35 BF BFA 854 Burkina Faso Yes
BF-01 Boucle du Mouhoun
BF-02 Cascades
BF-03 Centre
BF-04 Centre-Est
BF-05 Centre-Nord
BF-06 Centre-Ouest
BF-07 Centre-Sud
BF-08 Est
BF-09 Hauts-Bassins
BF-10 Nord
BF-11 Plateau-Central
BF-12 Sahel
BF-13 Sud-Ouest
BF-BAL Balé
BF-BAM Bam
BF-BAN Banwa
BF-BAZ Bazèga
BF-BGR Bougouriba
BF-BLG Boulgou
BF-BLK Boulkiemdé
BF-COM Comoé
BF-GAN Ganzourgou
BF-GNA Gnagna
BF-GOU Gourma
BF-HOU Houet
BF-IOB Ioba
BF-KAD Kadiogo
BF-KEN Kénédougou
BF-KMD Komondjari
BF-KMP Kompienga
BF-KOP Koulpélogo
BF-KOS Kossi
BF-KOT Kouritenga
BF-KOW Kourwéogo
BF-LER Léraba
BF-LOR Loroum
BF-MOU Mouhoun
BF-NAM Namentenga
BF-NAO Nahouri
BF-NAY Nayala
BF-NOU Noumbiel
BF-OUB Oubritenga
BF-OUD Oudalan
BF-PAS Passoré
BF-PON Poni
BF-SEN Séno
BF-SIS Sissili
BF-SMT Sanmatenga
BF-SNG Sanguié
BF-SOM Soum
BF-SOR Sourou
BF-TAP Tapoa
BF-TUI Tui
BF-YAG Yagha
BF-YAT Yatenga
BF-ZIR Ziro
BF-ZON Zondoma
BF-ZOU Zoundwéogo
36 36 BI BDI 108 Burundi Yes
BI-BB Bubanza
BI-BL Bujumbura Rural
BI-BM Bujumbura Mairie
BI-BR Bururi
BI-CA Cankuzo
BI-CI Cibitoke
BI-GI Gitega
BI-KI Kirundo
BI-KR Karuzi
BI-KY Kayanza
BI-MA Makamba
BI-MU Muramvya
BI-MW Mwaro
BI-MY Muyinga
BI-NG Ngozi
BI-RM Rumonge
BI-RT Rutana
BI-RY Ruyigi
37 37 CV CPV 132 Cabo Verde Yes
CV-B Ilhas de Barlavento
CV-BR Brava
CV-BV Boa Vista
CV-CA Santa Catarina
CV-CF Santa Catarina do Fogo
CV-CR Santa Cruz
CV-MA Maio
CV-MO Mosteiros
CV-PA Paul
CV-PN Porto Novo
CV-PR Praia
CV-RB Ribeira Brava
CV-RG Ribeira Grande
CV-RS Ribeira Grande de Santiago
CV-S Ilhas de Sotavento
CV-SD São Domingos
CV-SF São Filipe
CV-SL Sal
CV-SM São Miguel
CV-SO São Lourenço dos Órgãos
CV-SS São Salvador do Mundo
CV-SV São Vicente
CV-TA Tarrafal
CV-TS Tarrafal de São Nicolau
38 38 KH KHM 116 Cambodia Yes
KH-1 Bântéay Méanchey Province
KH-10 Krâchéh Province
KH-11 Môndól Kiri Province
KH-12 Phnum Pénh Autonomous municipality
KH-13 Preăh Vihéar Province
KH-14 Prey Vêng Province
KH-15 Poŭthĭsăt Province
KH-16 Rôtânôkiri Province
KH-17 Siĕmréab Province
KH-18 Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk Province
KH-19 Stœ̆ng Trêng Province
KH-2 Bătdâmbâng Province
KH-20 Svay Riĕng Province
KH-21 Takêv Province
KH-22 Ŏtdâr Méanchey Province
KH-23 Krŏng Kêb Province
KH-24 Krŏng Pailĭn Province
KH-25 Tbong Khmum Province
KH-3 Kâmpóng Cham Province
KH-4 Kâmpóng Chhnăng Province
KH-5 Kâmpóng Spoe Province
KH-6 Kâmpóng Thum Province
KH-7 Kâmpôt Province
KH-8 Kândal Province
KH-9 Kaôh Kŏng Province
39 39 CM CMR 120 Cameroon Yes
CM-AD Adamaoua
CM-CE Centre
CM-EN Far North
CM-ES East
CM-LT Littoral
CM-NO North
CM-NW North-West
CM-OU West
CM-SU South
CM-SW South-West
40 40 CA CAN 124 Canada Yes
CA-AB Alberta Province
CA-BC British Columbia Province
CA-MB Manitoba Province
CA-NB New Brunswick Province
CA-NL Newfoundland and Labrador Province
CA-NS Nova Scotia Province
CA-NT Northwest Territories Territory
CA-NU Nunavut Territory
CA-ON Ontario Province
CA-PE Prince Edward Island Province
CA-QC Quebec Province
CA-SK Saskatchewan Province
CA-YT Yukon Territory
41 41 KY CYM 136 Cayman Islands No
42 42 CF CAF 140 Central African Republic Yes
CF-AC Ouham Prefecture
CF-BB Bamingui-Bangoran Prefecture
CF-BGF Bangui Commune
CF-BK Basse-Kotto Prefecture
CF-HK Haute-Kotto Prefecture
CF-HM Haut-Mbomou Prefecture
CF-HS Haute-Sangha Prefecture
CF-KB Gribingui Economic prefecture
CF-KG Kémo-Gribingui Prefecture
CF-LB Lobaye Prefecture
CF-MB Mbomou Prefecture
CF-MP Ombella-Mpoko Prefecture
CF-NM Nana-Mambéré Prefecture
CF-OP Ouham-Pendé Prefecture
CF-SE Sangha Economic prefecture
CF-UK Ouaka Prefecture
CF-VK Vakaga Prefecture
43 43 TD TCD 148 Chad Yes
TD-BA Al Baţḩah
TD-BG Baḩr al Ghazāl
TD-BO Būrkū
TD-CB Shārī Bāqirmī
TD-EE Ennedi-Est
TD-EO Ennedi-Ouest
TD-GR Qīrā
TD-HL Ḥajjar Lamīs
TD-KA Kānim
TD-LC Al Buḩayrah
TD-LO Lūqūn al Gharbī
TD-LR Lūqūn ash Sharqī
TD-MA Māndūl
TD-MC Shārī al Awsaṭ
TD-ME Māyū Kībbī ash Sharqī
TD-MO Māyū Kībbī al Gharbī
TD-ND Madīnat Injamīnā
TD-OD Waddāy
TD-SA Salāmāt
TD-SI Sīlā
TD-TA Tānjilī
TD-TI Tibastī
TD-WF Wādī Fīrā
44 44 CL CHL 152 Chile Yes
CL-AI Aysén
CL-AN Antofagasta
CL-AP Arica y Parinacota
CL-AR Araucanía
CL-AT Atacama
CL-BI Biobío
CL-CO Coquimbo
CL-LI Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
CL-LL Los Lagos
CL-LR Los Ríos
CL-MA Magallanes
CL-ML Maule
CL-RM Región Metropolitana de Santiago
CL-TA Tarapacá
CL-VS Valparaíso
45 45 CN CHN 156 China Yes
CN-11 Beijing Municipality
CN-12 Tianjin Municipality
CN-13 Hebei Province
CN-14 Shanxi Province
CN-15 Nei Mongol Autonomous region
CN-21 Liaoning Province
CN-22 Jilin Province
CN-23 Heilongjiang Province
CN-31 Shanghai Municipality
CN-32 Jiangsu Province
CN-33 Zhejiang Province
CN-34 Anhui Province
CN-35 Fujian Province
CN-36 Jiangxi Province
CN-37 Shandong Province
CN-41 Henan Province
CN-42 Hubei Province
CN-43 Hunan Province
CN-44 Guangdong Province
CN-45 Guangxi Autonomous region
CN-46 Hainan Province
CN-50 Chongqing Municipality
CN-51 Sichuan Province
CN-52 Guizhou Province
CN-53 Yunnan Province
CN-54 Xizang Autonomous region
CN-61 Shaanxi Province
CN-62 Gansu Province
CN-63 Qinghai Province
CN-64 Ningxia Autonomous region
CN-65 Xinjiang Autonomous region
CN-71 Taiwan Province
CN-91 Hong Kong Special administrative region
CN-92 Macao Special administrative region
46 46 CX CXR 162 Christmas Island No
47 47 CC CCK 166 Cocos (Keeling) Islands No
48 48 CO COL 170 Colombia Yes
CO-AMA Amazonas Department
CO-ANT Antioquia Department
CO-ARA Arauca Department
CO-ATL Atlántico Department
CO-BOL Bolívar Department
CO-BOY Boyacá Department
CO-CAL Caldas Department
CO-CAQ Caquetá Department
CO-CAS Casanare Department
CO-CAU Cauca Department
CO-CES Cesar Department
CO-CHO Chocó Department
CO-COR Córdoba Department
CO-CUN Cundinamarca Department
CO-DC Distrito Capital de Bogotá Capital district
CO-GUA Guainía Department
CO-GUV Guaviare Department
CO-HUI Huila Department
CO-LAG La Guajira Department
CO-MAG Magdalena Department
CO-MET Meta Department
CO-NAR Nariño Department
CO-NSA Norte de Santander Department
CO-PUT Putumayo Department
CO-QUI Quindío Department
CO-RIS Risaralda Department
CO-SAN Santander Department
CO-SAP San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina Department
CO-SUC Sucre Department
CO-TOL Tolima Department
CO-VAC Valle del Cauca Department
CO-VAU Vaupés Department
CO-VID Vichada Department
49 49 KM COM 174 Comoros Yes
KM-A Anjouan
KM-G Grande Comore
KM-M Mohéli
50 50 CG COG 178 Congo Yes
CG-11 Bouenza Department
CG-12 Pool Department
CG-13 Sangha Department
CG-14 Plateaux Department
CG-15 Cuvette-Ouest Department
CG-16 Pointe-Noire Department
CG-2 Lékoumou Department
CG-5 Kouilou Department
CG-7 Likouala Department
CG-8 Cuvette Department
CG-9 Niari Department
CG-BZV Brazzaville Department
51 51 CD COD 180 Congo (Democratic Republic of the) Yes
CD-BC Bas-Congo Province
CD-BN Bandundu Province
CD-EQ Équateur Province
CD-KA Katanga Province
CD-KE Kasai-Oriental Province
CD-KN Kinshasa City
CD-KW Kasai-Occidental Province
CD-MA Maniema Province
CD-NK Nord-Kivu Province
CD-OR Orientale Province
CD-SK Sud-Kivu Province
52 52 CK COK 184 Cook Islands No
53 53 CR CRI 188 Costa Rica Yes
CR-A Alajuela
CR-C Cartago
CR-G Guanacaste
CR-H Heredia
CR-L Limón
CR-P Puntarenas
CR-SJ San José
54 54 HR HRV 191 Croatia Yes
HR-01 Zagrebačka županija County
HR-02 Krapinsko-zagorska županija County
HR-03 Sisačko-moslavačka županija County
HR-04 Karlovačka županija County
HR-05 Varaždinska županija County
HR-06 Koprivničko-križevačka županija County
HR-07 Bjelovarsko-bilogorska županija County
HR-08 Primorsko-goranska županija County
HR-09 Ličko-senjska županija County
HR-10 Virovitičko-podravska županija County
HR-11 Požeško-slavonska županija County
HR-12 Brodsko-posavska županija County
HR-13 Zadarska županija County
HR-14 Osječko-baranjska županija County
HR-15 Šibensko-kninska županija County
HR-16 Vukovarsko-srijemska županija County
HR-17 Splitsko-dalmatinska županija County
HR-18 Istarska županija County
HR-19 Dubrovačko-neretvanska županija County
HR-20 Međimurska županija County
HR-21 Grad Zagreb City
55 55 CU CUB 192 Cuba Yes
CU-01 Pinar del Río Province
CU-03 La Habana Province
CU-04 Matanzas Province
CU-05 Villa Clara Province
CU-06 Cienfuegos Province
CU-07 Sancti Spíritus Province
CU-08 Ciego de Ávila Province
CU-09 Camagüey Province
CU-10 Las Tunas Province
CU-11 Holguín Province
CU-12 Granma Province
CU-13 Santiago de Cuba Province
CU-14 Guantánamo Province
CU-15 Artemisa Province
CU-16 Mayabeque Province
CU-99 Isla de la Juventud Special municipality
56 56 CW CUW 531 Curaçao No
57 57 CY CYP 196 Cyprus Yes
CY-01 Lefkosia
CY-02 Lemesos
CY-03 Larnaka
CY-04 Ammochostos
CY-05 Pafos
CY-06 Keryneia
58 58 CZ CZE 203 Czech Republic Yes
CZ-101 Praha 1
CZ-102 Praha 2
CZ-103 Praha 3
CZ-104 Praha 4
CZ-105 Praha 5
CZ-106 Praha 6
CZ-107 Praha 7
CZ-108 Praha 8
CZ-109 Praha 9
CZ-10A Praha 10
CZ-10B Praha 11
CZ-10C Praha 12
CZ-10D Praha 13
CZ-10E Praha 14
CZ-10F Praha 15
CZ-201 Benešov
CZ-202 Beroun
CZ-203 Kladno
CZ-204 Kolín
CZ-205 Kutná Hora
CZ-206 Mělník
CZ-207 Mladá Boleslav
CZ-208 Nymburk
CZ-209 Praha-východ
CZ-20A Praha-západ
CZ-20B Příbram
CZ-20C Rakovník
CZ-311 České Budějovice
CZ-312 Český Krumlov
CZ-313 Jindřichův Hradec
CZ-314 Písek
CZ-315 Prachatice
CZ-316 Strakonice
CZ-317 Tábor
CZ-321 Domažlice
CZ-322 Klatovy
CZ-323 Plzeň-město
CZ-324 Plzeň-jih
CZ-325 Plzeň-sever
CZ-326 Rokycany
CZ-327 Tachov
CZ-411 Cheb
CZ-412 Karlovy Vary
CZ-413 Sokolov
CZ-421 Děčín
CZ-422 Chomutov
CZ-423 Litoměřice
CZ-424 Louny
CZ-425 Most
CZ-426 Teplice
CZ-427 Ústí nad Labem
CZ-511 Česká Lípa
CZ-512 Jablonec nad Nisou
CZ-513 Liberec
CZ-514 Semily
CZ-521 Hradec Králové
CZ-522 Jičín
CZ-523 Náchod
CZ-524 Rychnov nad Kněžnou
CZ-525 Trutnov
CZ-531 Chrudim
CZ-532 Pardubice
CZ-533 Svitavy
CZ-534 Ústí nad Orlicí
CZ-611 Havlíčkův Brod
CZ-612 Jihlava
CZ-613 Pelhřimov
CZ-614 Třebíč
CZ-615 Žďár nad Sázavou
CZ-621 Blansko
CZ-622 Brno-město
CZ-623 Brno-venkov
CZ-624 Břeclav
CZ-625 Hodonín
CZ-626 Vyškov
CZ-627 Znojmo
CZ-711 Jeseník
CZ-712 Olomouc
CZ-713 Prostějov
CZ-714 Přerov
CZ-715 Šumperk
CZ-721 Kroměříž
CZ-722 Uherské Hradiště
CZ-723 Vsetín
CZ-724 Zlín
CZ-801 Bruntál
CZ-802 Frýdek-Místek
CZ-803 Karviná
CZ-804 Nový Jičín
CZ-805 Opava
CZ-806 Ostrava-město
CZ-JC Jihočeský kraj
CZ-JM Jihomoravský kraj
CZ-KA Karlovarský kraj
CZ-KR Královéhradecký kraj
CZ-LI Liberecký kraj
CZ-MO Moravskoslezský kraj
CZ-OL Olomoucký kraj
CZ-PA Pardubický kraj
CZ-PL Plzeňský kraj
CZ-PR Praha, hlavní město
CZ-ST Středočeský kraj
CZ-US Ústecký kraj
CZ-VY Vysočina
CZ-ZL Zlínský kraj
59 59 CI CIV 384 Côte d'Ivoire Yes
CI-01 Lagunes (Région des)
CI-02 Haut-Sassandra (Région du)
CI-03 Savanes (Région des)
CI-04 Vallée du Bandama (Région de la)
CI-05 Moyen-Comoé (Région du)
CI-06 18 Montagnes (Région des)
CI-07 Lacs (Région des)
CI-08 Zanzan (Région du)
CI-09 Bas-Sassandra (Région du)
CI-10 Denguélé (Région du)
CI-11 Nzi-Comoé (Région)
CI-12 Marahoué (Région de la)
CI-13 Sud-Comoé (Région du)
CI-14 Worodougou (Région du)
CI-15 Sud-Bandama (Région du)
CI-16 Agnébi (Région de l')
CI-17 Bafing (Région du)
CI-18 Fromager (Région du)
CI-19 Moyen-Cavally (Région du)
CI-AB Abidjan Autonomous district
CI-BS Bas-Sassandra District
CI-CM Comoé District
CI-DN Denguélé District
CI-GD Gôh-Djiboua District
CI-LC Lacs District
CI-LG Lagunes District
CI-MG Montagnes District
CI-SM Sassandra-Marahoué District
CI-SV Savanes District
CI-VB Vallée du Bandama District
CI-WR Woroba District
CI-YM Yamoussoukro Autonomous district
CI-ZZ Zanzan District
60 60 DK DNK 208 Denmark Yes
DK-015 København County
DK-020 Frederiksborg County
DK-025 Roskilde County
DK-030 Vestsjælland County
DK-035 Storstrøm County
DK-040 Bornholm County
DK-042 Fyn County
DK-050 Sønderjylland County
DK-055 Ribe County
DK-060 Vejle County
DK-065 Ringkøbing County
DK-070 Århus County
DK-076 Viborg County
DK-080 Nordjylland County
DK-101 København City
DK-147 Frederiksberg City
DK-81 Nordjylland
DK-82 Midtjylland
DK-83 Syddanmark
DK-84 Hovedstaden
DK-85 Sjælland
61 61 DJ DJI 262 Djibouti Yes
DJ-AR Arta Region
DJ-AS Ali Sabieh Region
DJ-DI Dikhil Region
DJ-DJ Djibouti City
DJ-OB Obock Region
DJ-TA Tadjourah Region
62 62 DM DMA 212 Dominica Yes
DM-02 Saint Andrew
DM-03 Saint David
DM-04 Saint George
DM-05 Saint John
DM-06 Saint Joseph
DM-07 Saint Luke
DM-08 Saint Mark
DM-09 Saint Patrick
DM-10 Saint Paul
DM-11 Saint Peter
63 63 DO DOM 214 Dominican Republic Yes
DO-01 Distrito Nacional District
DO-02 Azua Province
DO-03 Baoruco Province
DO-04 Barahona Province
DO-05 Dajabón Province
DO-06 Duarte Province
DO-07 Elías Piña Province
DO-08 El Seibo Province
DO-09 Espaillat Province
DO-10 Independencia Province
DO-11 La Altagracia Province
DO-12 La Romana Province
DO-13 La Vega Province
DO-14 María Trinidad Sánchez Province
DO-15 Monte Cristi Province
DO-16 Pedernales Province
DO-17 Peravia Province
DO-18 Puerto Plata Province
DO-19 Hermanas Mirabal Province
DO-20 Samaná Province
DO-21 San Cristóbal Province
DO-22 San Juan Province
DO-23 San Pedro de Macorís Province
DO-24 Sánchez Ramírez Province
DO-25 Santiago Province
DO-26 Santiago Rodríguez Province
DO-27 Valverde Province
DO-28 Monseñor Nouel Province
DO-29 Monte Plata Province
DO-30 Hato Mayor Province
DO-31 San José de Ocoa Province
DO-32 Santo Domingo Province
DO-33 Cibao Nordeste
DO-34 Cibao Noroeste
DO-35 Cibao Norte
DO-36 Cibao Sur
DO-37 El Valle
DO-38 Enriquillo
DO-39 Higuamo
DO-40 Ozama
DO-41 Valdesia
DO-42 Yuma
64 64 EC ECU 218 Ecuador Yes
EC-A Azuay
EC-B Bolívar
EC-C Carchi
EC-D Orellana
EC-E Esmeraldas
EC-F Cañar
EC-G Guayas
EC-H Chimborazo
EC-I Imbabura
EC-L Loja
EC-M Manabí
EC-N Napo
EC-O El Oro
EC-P Pichincha
EC-R Los Ríos
EC-S Morona-Santiago
EC-SD Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas
EC-SE Santa Elena
EC-T Tungurahua
EC-U Sucumbíos
EC-W Galápagos
EC-X Cotopaxi
EC-Y Pastaza
EC-Z Zamora-Chinchipe
65 65 EG EGY 818 Egypt Yes
EG-ALX Al Iskandarīyah
EG-ASN Aswān
EG-AST Asyūţ
EG-BA Al Baḩr al Aḩmar
EG-BH Al Buḩayrah
EG-BNS Banī Suwayf
EG-C Al Qāhirah
EG-DK Ad Daqahlīyah
EG-DT Dumyāţ
EG-FYM Al Fayyūm
EG-GH Al Gharbīyah
EG-GZ Al Jīzah
EG-IS Al Ismāʿīlīyyah
EG-JS Janūb Sīnā'
EG-KB Al Qalyūbīyah
EG-KFS Kafr ash Shaykh
EG-KN Qinā
EG-LX Al Uqşur
EG-MN Al Minyā
EG-MNF Al Minūfīyah
EG-MT Maţrūḩ
EG-PTS Būr Sa‘īd
EG-SHG Sūhāj
EG-SHR Ash Sharqīyah
EG-SIN Shamāl Sīnā'
EG-SUZ As Suways
EG-WAD Al Wādī al Jadīd
66 66 SV SLV 222 El Salvador Yes
SV-AH Ahuachapán
SV-CA Cabañas
SV-CH Chalatenango
SV-CU Cuscatlán
SV-LI La Libertad
SV-MO Morazán
SV-PA La Paz
SV-SA Santa Ana
SV-SM San Miguel
SV-SO Sonsonate
SV-SS San Salvador
SV-SV San Vicente
SV-UN La Unión
SV-US Usulután
67 67 GQ GNQ 226 Equatorial Guinea Yes
GQ-AN Annobón
GQ-BN Bioko Norte
GQ-BS Bioko Sur
GQ-C Región Continental
GQ-CS Centro Sur
GQ-I Región Insular
GQ-KN Kié-Ntem
GQ-LI Litoral
GQ-WN Wele-Nzas
68 68 ER ERI 232 Eritrea Yes
ER-AG Akele Guzai
ER-AN Ansabā
ER-AS Asmara
ER-BA Barka
ER-DE Denkalia
ER-DK Janūbī al Baḩrī al Aḩmar
ER-DU Al Janūbĩ
ER-GB Qāsh-Barkah
ER-GS Gash-Setit
ER-HA Hamasien
ER-MA Al Awsaţ
ER-SA Sahel
ER-SK Shimālī al Baḩrī al Aḩmar
ER-SM Semhar
ER-SN Senhit
ER-SR Seraye
69 69 EE EST 233 Estonia Yes
EE-37 Harjumaa
EE-39 Hiiumaa
EE-44 Ida-Virumaa
EE-49 Jõgevamaa
EE-51 Järvamaa
EE-57 Läänemaa
EE-59 Lääne-Virumaa
EE-65 Põlvamaa
EE-67 Pärnumaa
EE-70 Raplamaa
EE-74 Saaremaa
EE-78 Tartumaa
EE-82 Valgamaa
EE-84 Viljandimaa
EE-86 Võrumaa
70 70 ET ETH 231 Ethiopia Yes
ET-AA Ādīs Ābeba Administration
ET-AF Āfar State
ET-AM Āmara State
ET-BE Bīnshangul Gumuz State
ET-DD Dirē Dawa Administration
ET-GA Gambēla Hizboch State
ET-HA Hārerī Hizb State
ET-OR Oromīya State
ET-SN YeDebub Bihēroch Bihēreseboch na Hizboch State
ET-SO Sumalē State
ET-TI Tigray State
71 71 FK FLK 238 Falkland Islands (Malvinas) No
72 72 FO FRO 234 Faroe Islands No
73 73 FJ FJI 242 Fiji Yes
FJ-01 Ba Province
FJ-02 Bua Province
FJ-03 Cakaudrove Province
FJ-04 Kadavu Province
FJ-05 Lau Province
FJ-06 Lomaiviti Province
FJ-07 Macuata Province
FJ-08 Nadroga and Navosa Province
FJ-09 Naitasiri Province
FJ-10 Namosi Province
FJ-11 Ra Province
FJ-12 Rewa Province
FJ-13 Serua Province
FJ-14 Tailevu Province
FJ-C Central Division
FJ-E Eastern Division
FJ-N Northern Division
FJ-R Rotuma Dependency
FJ-W Western Division
74 74 FI FIN 246 Finland Yes
FI-01 Ahvenanmaan maakunta
FI-02 Etelä-Karjala
FI-03 Etelä-Pohjanmaa
FI-04 Etelä-Savo
FI-05 Kainuu
FI-06 Kanta-Häme
FI-07 Keski-Pohjanmaa
FI-08 Keski-Suomi
FI-09 Kymenlaakso
FI-10 Lappi
FI-11 Pirkanmaa
FI-12 Pohjanmaa
FI-13 Pohjois-Karjala
FI-14 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa
FI-15 Pohjois-Savo
FI-16 Päijät-Häme
FI-17 Satakunta
FI-18 Uusimaa
FI-19 Varsinais-Suomi
FI-AL Ahvenanmaan lääni
FI-ES Etelä-Suomen lääni
FI-IS Itä-Suomen lääni
FI-LL Lapin lääni
FI-LS Länsi-Suomen lääni
FI-OL Oulun lääni
75 75 FR FRA 250 France Yes
FR-01 Ain
FR-02 Aisne
FR-03 Allier
FR-04 Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
FR-05 Hautes-Alpes
FR-06 Alpes-Maritimes
FR-07 Ardèche
FR-08 Ardennes
FR-09 Ariège
FR-10 Aube
FR-11 Aude
FR-12 Aveyron
FR-13 Bouches-du-Rhône
FR-14 Calvados
FR-15 Cantal
FR-16 Charente
FR-17 Charente-Maritime
FR-18 Cher
FR-19 Corrèze
FR-21 Côte-d'Or
FR-22 Côtes-d'Armor
FR-23 Creuse
FR-24 Dordogne
FR-25 Doubs
FR-26 Drôme
FR-27 Eure
FR-28 Eure-et-Loir
FR-29 Finistère
FR-2A Corse-du-Sud
FR-2B Haute-Corse
FR-30 Gard
FR-31 Haute-Garonne
FR-32 Gers
FR-33 Gironde
FR-34 Hérault
FR-35 Ille-et-Vilaine
FR-36 Indre
FR-37 Indre-et-Loire
FR-38 Isère
FR-39 Jura
FR-40 Landes
FR-41 Loir-et-Cher
FR-42 Loire
FR-43 Haute-Loire
FR-44 Loire-Atlantique
FR-45 Loiret
FR-46 Lot
FR-47 Lot-et-Garonne
FR-48 Lozère
FR-49 Maine-et-Loire
FR-50 Manche
FR-51 Marne
FR-52 Haute-Marne
FR-53 Mayenne
FR-54 Meurthe-et-Moselle
FR-55 Meuse
FR-56 Morbihan
FR-57 Moselle
FR-58 Nièvre
FR-59 Nord
FR-60 Oise
FR-61 Orne
FR-62 Pas-de-Calais
FR-63 Puy-de-Dôme
FR-64 Pyrénées-Atlantiques
FR-65 Hautes-Pyrénées
FR-66 Pyrénées-Orientales
FR-67 Bas-Rhin
FR-68 Haut-Rhin
FR-69 Rhône
FR-70 Haute-Saône
FR-71 Saône-et-Loire
FR-72 Sarthe
FR-73 Savoie
FR-74 Haute-Savoie
FR-75 Paris
FR-76 Seine-Maritime
FR-77 Seine-et-Marne
FR-78 Yvelines
FR-79 Deux-Sèvres
FR-80 Somme
FR-81 Tarn
FR-82 Tarn-et-Garonne
FR-83 Var
FR-84 Vaucluse
FR-85 Vendée
FR-86 Vienne
FR-87 Haute-Vienne
FR-88 Vosges
FR-89 Yonne
FR-90 Territoire de Belfort
FR-91 Essonne
FR-92 Hauts-de-Seine
FR-93 Seine-Saint-Denis
FR-94 Val-de-Marne
FR-95 Val-d'Oise
FR-A Alsace
FR-B Aquitaine
FR-BL Saint-Barthélemy Overseas territorial collectivity
FR-C Auvergne
FR-CP Clipperton Dependency
FR-D Bourgogne
FR-E Bretagne
FR-F Centre
FR-G Champagne-Ardenne
FR-GF Guyane (française)
FR-GP Guadeloupe
FR-H Corse
FR-I Franche-Comté
FR-J Île-de-France
FR-K Languedoc-Roussillon
FR-L Limousin
FR-M Lorraine
FR-MF Saint-Martin Overseas territorial collectivity
FR-MQ Martinique
FR-N Midi-Pyrénées
FR-NC Nouvelle-Calédonie Overseas territorial collectivity
FR-O Nord-Pas-de-Calais
FR-P Basse-Normandie
FR-PF Polynésie française Overseas territorial collectivity
FR-PM Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon Overseas territorial collectivity
FR-Q Haute-Normandie
FR-R Pays de la Loire
FR-RE La Réunion
FR-S Picardie
FR-T Poitou-Charentes
FR-TF Terres australes françaises Overseas territorial collectivity
FR-U Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
FR-V Rhône-Alpes
FR-WF Wallis-et-Futuna Overseas territorial collectivity
FR-YT Mayotte
76 76 GF GUF 254 French Guiana No
77 77 PF PYF 258 French Polynesia No
78 78 TF ATF 260 French Southern Territories No
79 79 GA GAB 266 Gabon Yes
GA-1 Estuaire
GA-2 Haut-Ogooué
GA-3 Moyen-Ogooué
GA-4 Ngounié
GA-5 Nyanga
GA-6 Ogooué-Ivindo
GA-7 Ogooué-Lolo
GA-8 Ogooué-Maritime
GA-9 Woleu-Ntem
80 80 GM GMB 270 Gambia Yes
GM-B Banjul City
GM-L Lower River Division
GM-M Central River Division
GM-N North Bank Division
GM-U Upper River Division
GM-W Western Division
81 81 GE GEO 268 Georgia Yes
GE-AB Abkhazia Autonomous republic
GE-AJ Ajaria Autonomous republic
GE-GU Guria Region
GE-IM Imereti Region
GE-KA K'akheti Region
GE-KK Kvemo Kartli Region
GE-MM Mtskheta-Mtianeti Region
GE-RL Rach'a-Lechkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti Region
GE-SJ Samtskhe-Javakheti Region
GE-SK Shida Kartli Region
GE-SZ Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Region
GE-TB Tbilisi City
82 82 DE DEU 276 Germany Yes
DE-BB Brandenburg
DE-BE Berlin
DE-BW Baden-Württemberg
DE-BY Bayern
DE-HB Bremen
DE-HE Hessen
DE-HH Hamburg
DE-MV Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
DE-NI Niedersachsen
DE-NW Nordrhein-Westfalen
DE-RP Rheinland-Pfalz
DE-SH Schleswig-Holstein
DE-SL Saarland
DE-SN Sachsen
DE-ST Sachsen-Anhalt
DE-TH Thüringen
83 83 GH GHA 288 Ghana Yes
GH-AA Greater Accra
GH-AH Ashanti
GH-BA Brong-Ahafo
GH-CP Central
GH-EP Eastern
GH-NP Northern
GH-TV Volta
GH-UE Upper East
GH-UW Upper West
GH-WP Western
84 84 GI GIB 292 Gibraltar No
85 85 GR GRC 300 Greece Yes
GR-01 Aitoloakarnanía Department
GR-03 Voiotía Department
GR-04 Évvoia Department
GR-05 Evrytanía Department
GR-06 Fthiótida Department
GR-07 Fokída Department
GR-11 Argolída Department
GR-12 Arkadía Department
GR-13 Achaḯa Department
GR-14 Ileía Department
GR-15 Korinthía Department
GR-16 Lakonía Department
GR-17 Messinía Department
GR-21 Zákynthos Department
GR-22 Kérkyra Department
GR-23 Kefallinía Department
GR-24 Lefkáda Department
GR-31 Árta Department
GR-32 Thesprotía Department
GR-33 Ioánnina Department
GR-34 Préveza Department
GR-41 Kardítsa Department
GR-42 Lárisa Department
GR-43 Magnisía Department
GR-44 Tríkala Department
GR-51 Grevená Department
GR-52 Dráma Department
GR-53 Imathía Department
GR-54 Thessaloníki Department
GR-55 Kavála Department
GR-56 Kastoriá Department
GR-57 Kilkís Department
GR-58 Kozáni Department
GR-59 Pélla Department
GR-61 Piería Department
GR-62 Sérres Department
GR-63 Flórina Department
GR-64 Chalkidikí Department
GR-69 Ágion Óros Self-governed part
GR-71 Évros Department
GR-72 Xánthi Department
GR-73 Rodópi Department
GR-81 Dodekánisa Department
GR-82 Kykládes Department
GR-83 Lésvos Department
GR-84 Sámos Department
GR-85 Chíos Department
GR-91 Irakleío Department
GR-92 Lasíthi Department
GR-93 Rethýmnis Department
GR-94 Chaniá Department
GR-A Anatolikí Makedonía kai Thráki
GR-A1 Attikí Department
GR-B Kentrikí Makedonía
GR-C Dytikí Makedonía
GR-D Ípeiros
GR-E Thessalía
GR-F Ionía Nísia
GR-G Dytikí Elláda
GR-H Stereá Elláda
GR-I Attikí
GR-J Peloponnísos
GR-K Voreío Aigaío
GR-L Notío Aigaío
GR-M Krítí
86 86 GL GRL 304 Greenland Yes
GL-KU Kommune Kujalleq
GL-QA Qaasuitsup Kommunia
GL-QE Qeqqata Kommunia
GL-SM Kommuneqarfik Sermersooq
87 87 GD GRD 308 Grenada Yes
GD-01 Saint Andrew Parish
GD-02 Saint David Parish
GD-03 Saint George Parish
GD-04 Saint John Parish
GD-05 Saint Mark Parish
GD-06 Saint Patrick Parish
GD-10 Southern Grenadine Islands Dependency
88 88 GP GLP 312 Guadeloupe No
89 89 GU GUM 316 Guam No
90 90 GT GTM 320 Guatemala Yes
GT-AV Alta Verapaz
GT-BV Baja Verapaz
GT-CM Chimaltenango
GT-CQ Chiquimula
GT-ES Escuintla
GT-GU Guatemala
GT-HU Huehuetenango
GT-IZ Izabal
GT-JA Jalapa
GT-JU Jutiapa
GT-PE Petén
GT-PR El Progreso
GT-QC Quiché
GT-QZ Quetzaltenango
GT-RE Retalhuleu
GT-SA Sacatepéquez
GT-SM San Marcos
GT-SO Sololá
GT-SR Santa Rosa
GT-SU Suchitepéquez
GT-TO Totonicapán
GT-ZA Zacapa
91 91 GG GGY 831 Guernsey No
92 92 GN GIN 324 Guinea Yes
GN-B Boké Administrative region
GN-BE Beyla
GN-BF Boffa
GN-BK Boké
GN-C Conakry Governorate
GN-CO Coyah
GN-D Kindia Administrative region
GN-DB Dabola
GN-DI Dinguiraye
GN-DL Dalaba
GN-DU Dubréka
GN-F Faranah Administrative region
GN-FA Faranah
GN-FO Forécariah
GN-FR Fria
GN-GA Gaoual
GN-GU Guékédou
GN-K Kankan Administrative region
GN-KA Kankan
GN-KB Koubia
GN-KD Kindia
GN-KE Kérouané
GN-KN Koundara
GN-KO Kouroussa
GN-KS Kissidougou
GN-L Labé Administrative region
GN-LA Labé
GN-LE Lélouma
GN-LO Lola
GN-M Mamou Administrative region
GN-MC Macenta
GN-MD Mandiana
GN-ML Mali
GN-MM Mamou
GN-N Nzérékoré Administrative region
GN-NZ Nzérékoré
GN-PI Pita
GN-SI Siguiri
GN-TE Télimélé
GN-TO Tougué
GN-YO Yomou
93 93 GW GNB 624 Guinea-Bissau Yes
GW-BA Bafatá Region
GW-BL Bolama Region
GW-BM Biombo Region
GW-BS Bissau Autonomous sector
GW-CA Cacheu Region
GW-GA Gabú Region
GW-L Leste
GW-N Norte
GW-OI Oio Region
GW-QU Quinara Region
GW-S Sul
GW-TO Tombali Region
94 94 GY GUY 328 Guyana Yes
GY-BA Barima-Waini
GY-CU Cuyuni-Mazaruni
GY-DE Demerara-Mahaica
GY-EB East Berbice-Corentyne
GY-ES Essequibo Islands-West Demerara
GY-MA Mahaica-Berbice
GY-PM Pomeroon-Supenaam
GY-PT Potaro-Siparuni
GY-UD Upper Demerara-Berbice
GY-UT Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo
95 95 HT HTI 332 Haiti Yes
HT-AR Artibonite
HT-CE Centre
HT-GA Grande’Anse
HT-ND Nord
HT-NE Nord-Est
HT-NI Nippes
HT-NO Nord-Ouest
HT-OU Ouest
HT-SD Sud
HT-SE Sud-Est
96 96 HM HMD 334 Heard Island and McDonald Islands No
97 97 VA VAT 336 Holy See No
98 98 HN HND 340 Honduras Yes
HN-AT Atlántida
HN-CH Choluteca
HN-CL Colón
HN-CM Comayagua
HN-CP Copán
HN-CR Cortés
HN-EP El Paraíso
HN-FM Francisco Morazán
HN-GD Gracias a Dios
HN-IB Islas de la Bahía
HN-IN Intibucá
HN-LE Lempira
HN-LP La Paz
HN-OC Ocotepeque
HN-OL Olancho
HN-SB Santa Bárbara
HN-VA Valle
HN-YO Yoro
99 99 HK HKG 344 Hong Kong No
100 100 HU HUN 348 Hungary Yes
HU-BA Baranya County
HU-BC Békéscsaba City of county right
HU-BE Békés County
HU-BK Bács-Kiskun County
HU-BU Budapest Capital city
HU-BZ Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén County
HU-CS Csongrád County
HU-DE Debrecen City of county right
HU-DU Dunaújváros City of county right
HU-EG Eger City of county right
HU-ER Érd City of county right
HU-FE Fejér County
HU-GS Győr-Moson-Sopron County
HU-GY Győr City of county right
HU-HB Hajdú-Bihar County
HU-HE Heves County
HU-HV Hódmezővásárhely City of county right
HU-JN Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok County
HU-KE Komárom-Esztergom County
HU-KM Kecskemét City of county right
HU-KV Kaposvár City of county right
HU-MI Miskolc City of county right
HU-NK Nagykanizsa City of county right
HU-NO Nógrád County
HU-NY Nyíregyháza City of county right
HU-PE Pest County
HU-PS Pécs City of county right
HU-SD Szeged City of county right
HU-SF Székesfehérvár City of county right
HU-SH Szombathely City of county right
HU-SK Szolnok City of county right
HU-SN Sopron City of county right
HU-SO Somogy County
HU-SS Szekszárd City of county right
HU-ST Salgótarján City of county right
HU-SZ Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg County
HU-TB Tatabánya City of county right
HU-TO Tolna County
HU-VA Vas County
HU-VE Veszprém County
HU-VM Veszprém City of county right
HU-ZA Zala County
HU-ZE Zalaegerszeg City of county right
101 101 IS ISL 352 Iceland Yes
IS-1 Höfuðborgarsvæði utan Reykjavíkur
IS-2 Suðurnes
IS-3 Vesturland
IS-4 Vestfirðir
IS-5 Norðurland vestra
IS-6 Norðurland eystra
IS-7 Austurland
IS-8 Suðurland
102 102 IN IND 356 India Yes
IN-AN Andaman and Nicobar Islands Union territory
IN-AP Andhra Pradesh State
IN-AR Arunachal Pradesh State
IN-AS Assam State
IN-BR Bihar State
IN-CH Chandigarh Union territory
IN-CT Chhattisgarh State
IN-DD Daman and Diu Union territory
IN-DL Delhi Union territory
IN-DN Dadra and Nagar Haveli Union territory
IN-GA Goa State
IN-GJ Gujarat State
IN-HP Himachal Pradesh State
IN-HR Haryana State
IN-JH Jharkhand State
IN-JK Jammu and Kashmir State
IN-KA Karnataka State
IN-KL Kerala State
IN-LD Lakshadweep Union territory
IN-MH Maharashtra State
IN-ML Meghalaya State
IN-MN Manipur State
IN-MP Madhya Pradesh State
IN-MZ Mizoram State
IN-NL Nagaland State
IN-OR Odisha State
IN-PB Punjab State
IN-PY Puducherry Union territory
IN-RJ Rajasthan State
IN-SK Sikkim State
IN-TG Telangana State
IN-TN Tamil Nadu State
IN-TR Tripura State
IN-UP Uttar Pradesh State
IN-UT Uttarakhand State
IN-WB West Bengal State
103 103 ID IDN 360 Indonesia Yes
ID-AC Aceh
ID-BA Bali
ID-BB Bangka Belitung
ID-BE Bengkulu
ID-BT Banten
ID-GO Gorontalo
ID-JA Jambi
ID-JB Jawa Barat
ID-JI Jawa Timur
ID-JK Jakarta Raya
ID-JT Jawa Tengah
ID-JW Jawa
ID-KA Kalimantan
ID-KB Kalimantan Barat
ID-KI Kalimantan Timur
ID-KR Kepulauan Riau
ID-KS Kalimantan Selatan
ID-KT Kalimantan Tengah
ID-KU Kalimantan Utara
ID-LA Lampung
ID-MA Maluku
ID-ML Maluku
ID-MU Maluku Utara
ID-NB Nusa Tenggara Barat
ID-NT Nusa Tenggara Timur
ID-NU Nusa Tenggara
ID-PA Papua
ID-PB Papua Barat
ID-PP Papua
ID-RI Riau
ID-SA Sulawesi Utara
ID-SB Sumatera Barat
ID-SG Sulawesi Tenggara
ID-SL Sulawesi
ID-SM Sumatera
ID-SN Sulawesi Selatan
ID-SR Sulawesi Barat
ID-SS Sumatera Selatan
ID-ST Sulawesi Tengah
ID-SU Sumatera Utara
ID-YO Yogyakarta
104 104 IR IRN 364 Iran (Islamic Republic of) Yes
IR-01 Āz̄arbāyjān-e Sharqī
IR-02 Āz̄arbāyjān-e Gharbī
IR-03 Ardabīl
IR-04 Eşfahān
IR-05 Īlām
IR-06 Būshehr
IR-07 Tehrān
IR-08 Chahār Maḩāl va Bakhtīārī
IR-10 Khūzestān
IR-11 Zanjān
IR-12 Semnān
IR-13 Sīstān va Balūchestān
IR-14 Fārs
IR-15 Kermān
IR-16 Kordestān
IR-17 Kermānshāh
IR-18 Kohgīlūyeh va Bowyer Aḩmad
IR-19 Gīlān
IR-20 Lorestān
IR-21 Māzandarān
IR-22 Markazī
IR-23 Hormozgān
IR-24 Hamadān
IR-25 Yazd
IR-26 Qom
IR-27 Golestān
IR-28 Qazvīn
IR-29 Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
IR-30 Khorāsān-e Raẕavī
IR-31 Khorāsān-e Shomālī
IR-32 Alborz
105 105 IQ IRQ 368 Iraq Yes
IQ-AN Al Anbār
IQ-AR Arbīl
IQ-BA Al Başrah
IQ-BB Bābil
IQ-BG Baghdād
IQ-DA Dahūk
IQ-DI Diyālá
IQ-DQ Dhī Qār
IQ-KA Karbalā’
IQ-KI Kirkūk
IQ-MA Maysān
IQ-MU Al Muthanná
IQ-NA An Najaf
IQ-NI Nīnawá
IQ-QA Al Qādisīyah
IQ-SD Şalāḩ ad Dīn
IQ-SU As Sulaymānīyah
IQ-WA Wāsiţ
106 106 IE IRL 372 Ireland Yes
IE-C Connaught
IE-CE Clare
IE-CN Cavan
IE-CO Cork
IE-CW Carlow
IE-D Dublin
IE-DL Donegal
IE-G Galway
IE-KE Kildare
IE-KK Kilkenny
IE-KY Kerry
IE-L Leinster
IE-LD Longford
IE-LH Louth
IE-LK Limerick
IE-LM Leitrim
IE-LS Laois
IE-M Munster
IE-MH Meath
IE-MN Monaghan
IE-MO Mayo
IE-OY Offaly
IE-RN Roscommon
IE-SO Sligo
IE-TA Tipperary
IE-U Ulster
IE-WD Waterford
IE-WH Westmeath
IE-WW Wicklow
IE-WX Wexford
107 107 IM IMN 833 Isle of Man No
108 108 IL ISR 376 Israel Yes
IL-D HaDarom
IL-HA H̱efa
IL-JM Yerushalayim
IL-M HaMerkaz
IL-TA Tel-Aviv
IL-Z HaTsafon
109 109 IT ITA 380 Italy Yes
IT-21 Piemonte
IT-23 Valle d'Aosta
IT-25 Lombardia
IT-32 Trentino-Alto Adige
IT-34 Veneto
IT-36 Friuli-Venezia Giulia
IT-42 Liguria
IT-45 Emilia-Romagna
IT-52 Toscana
IT-55 Umbria
IT-57 Marche
IT-62 Lazio
IT-65 Abruzzo
IT-67 Molise
IT-72 Campania
IT-75 Puglia
IT-77 Basilicata
IT-78 Calabria
IT-82 Sicilia
IT-88 Sardegna
IT-AG Agrigento
IT-AL Alessandria
IT-AN Ancona
IT-AO Aosta
IT-AP Ascoli Piceno
IT-AQ L'Aquila
IT-AR Arezzo
IT-AT Asti
IT-AV Avellino
IT-BA Bari
IT-BG Bergamo
IT-BI Biella
IT-BL Belluno
IT-BN Benevento
IT-BO Bologna
IT-BR Brindisi
IT-BS Brescia
IT-BT Barletta-Andria-Trani
IT-BZ Bolzano
IT-CA Cagliari
IT-CB Campobasso
IT-CE Caserta
IT-CH Chieti
IT-CI Carbonia-Iglesias
IT-CL Caltanissetta
IT-CN Cuneo
IT-CO Como
IT-CR Cremona
IT-CS Cosenza
IT-CT Catania
IT-CZ Catanzaro
IT-EN Enna
IT-FC Forlì-Cesena
IT-FE Ferrara
IT-FG Foggia
IT-FI Firenze
IT-FM Fermo
IT-FR Frosinone
IT-GE Genova
IT-GO Gorizia
IT-GR Grosseto
IT-IM Imperia
IT-IS Isernia
IT-KR Crotone
IT-LC Lecco
IT-LE Lecce
IT-LI Livorno
IT-LO Lodi
IT-LT Latina
IT-LU Lucca
IT-MB Monza and Brianza
IT-MC Macerata
IT-ME Messina
IT-MI Milano
IT-MN Mantova
IT-MO Modena
IT-MS Massa and Carrara
IT-MT Matera
IT-NA Napoli
IT-NO Novara
IT-NU Nuoro
IT-OG Ogliastra
IT-OR Oristano
IT-OT Olbia-Tempio
IT-PA Palermo
IT-PC Piacenza
IT-PD Padova
IT-PE Pescara
IT-PG Perugia
IT-PI Pisa
IT-PN Pordenone
IT-PO Prato
IT-PR Parma
IT-PT Pistoia
IT-PU Pesaro and Urbino
IT-PV Pavia
IT-PZ Potenza
IT-RA Ravenna
IT-RC Reggio Calabria
IT-RE Reggio Emilia
IT-RG Ragusa
IT-RI Rieti
IT-RM Roma
IT-RN Rimini
IT-RO Rovigo
IT-SA Salerno
IT-SI Siena
IT-SO Sondrio
IT-SP La Spezia
IT-SR Siracusa
IT-SS Sassari
IT-SV Savona
IT-TA Taranto
IT-TE Teramo
IT-TN Trento
IT-TO Torino
IT-TP Trapani
IT-TR Terni
IT-TS Trieste
IT-TV Treviso
IT-UD Udine
IT-VA Varese
IT-VB Verbano-Cusio-Ossola
IT-VC Vercelli
IT-VE Venezia
IT-VI Vicenza
IT-VR Verona
IT-VS Medio Campidano
IT-VT Viterbo
IT-VV Vibo Valentia
110 110 JM JAM 388 Jamaica Yes
JM-01 Kingston
JM-02 Saint Andrew
JM-03 Saint Thomas
JM-04 Portland
JM-05 Saint Mary
JM-06 Saint Ann
JM-07 Trelawny
JM-08 Saint James
JM-09 Hanover
JM-10 Westmoreland
JM-11 Saint Elizabeth
JM-12 Manchester
JM-13 Clarendon
JM-14 Saint Catherine
111 111 JP JPN 392 Japan Yes
JP-01 Hokkaidô
JP-02 Aomori
JP-03 Iwate
JP-04 Miyagi
JP-05 Akita
JP-06 Yamagata
JP-07 Hukusima
JP-08 Ibaraki
JP-09 Totigi
JP-10 Gunma
JP-11 Saitama
JP-12 Tiba
JP-13 Tôkyô
JP-14 Kanagawa
JP-15 Niigata
JP-16 Toyama
JP-17 Isikawa
JP-18 Hukui
JP-19 Yamanasi
JP-20 Nagano
JP-21 Gihu
JP-22 Sizuoka
JP-23 Aiti
JP-24 Mie
JP-25 Siga
JP-26 Kyôto
JP-27 Ôsaka
JP-28 Hyôgo
JP-29 Nara
JP-30 Wakayama
JP-31 Tottori
JP-32 Simane
JP-33 Okayama
JP-34 Hirosima
JP-35 Yamaguti
JP-36 Tokusima
JP-37 Kagawa
JP-38 Ehime
JP-39 Kôti
JP-40 Hukuoka
JP-41 Saga
JP-42 Nagasaki
JP-43 Kumamoto
JP-44 Ôita
JP-45 Miyazaki
JP-46 Kagosima
JP-47 Okinawa
112 112 JE JEY 832 Jersey No
113 113 JO JOR 400 Jordan Yes
JO-AJ ‘Ajlūn
JO-AM Al ‘A̅şimah
JO-AQ Al ‘Aqabah
JO-AT Aţ Ţafīlah
JO-AZ Az Zarqā’
JO-BA Al Balqā’
JO-IR Irbid
JO-JA Jarash
JO-KA Al Karak
JO-MA Al Mafraq
JO-MD Mādabā
JO-MN Ma‘ān
114 114 KZ KAZ 398 Kazakhstan Yes
KZ-AKM Aqmola oblysy Region
KZ-AKT Aqtöbe oblysy Region
KZ-ALA Almaty City
KZ-ALM Almaty oblysy Region
KZ-AST Astana City
KZ-ATY Atyraū oblysy Region
KZ-KAR Qaraghandy oblysy Region
KZ-KUS Qostanay oblysy Region
KZ-KZY Qyzylorda oblysy Region
KZ-MAN Mangghystaū oblysy Region
KZ-PAV Pavlodar oblysy Region
KZ-SEV Soltüstik Qazaqstan oblysy Region
KZ-VOS Shyghys Qazaqstan oblysy Region
KZ-YUZ Ongtüstik Qazaqstan oblysy Region
KZ-ZAP Batys Qazaqstan oblysy Region
KZ-ZHA Zhambyl oblysy Region
115 115 KE KEN 404 Kenya Yes
KE-01 Baringo
KE-02 Bomet
KE-03 Bungoma
KE-04 Busia
KE-05 Elgeyo/Marakwet
KE-06 Embu
KE-07 Garissa
KE-08 Homa Bay
KE-09 Isiolo
KE-10 Kajiado
KE-11 Kakamega
KE-110 Nairobi
KE-12 Kericho
KE-13 Kiambu
KE-14 Kilifi
KE-15 Kirinyaga
KE-16 Kisii
KE-17 Kisumu
KE-18 Kitui
KE-19 Kwale
KE-20 Laikipia
KE-200 Central
KE-21 Lamu
KE-22 Machakos
KE-23 Makueni
KE-24 Mandera
KE-25 Marsabit
KE-26 Meru
KE-27 Migori
KE-28 Mombasa
KE-29 Murang'a
KE-30 Nairobi City
KE-300 Coast
KE-31 Nakuru
KE-32 Nandi
KE-33 Narok
KE-34 Nyamira
KE-35 Nyandarua
KE-36 Nyeri
KE-37 Samburu
KE-38 Siaya
KE-39 Taita/Taveta
KE-40 Tana River
KE-400 Eastern
KE-41 Tharaka-Nithi
KE-42 Trans Nzoia
KE-43 Turkana
KE-44 Uasin Gishu
KE-45 Vihiga
KE-46 Wajir
KE-47 West Pokot
KE-500 North-Eastern
KE-600 Nyanza
KE-700 Rift Valley
KE-800 Western
116 116 KI KIR 296 Kiribati Yes
KI-G Gilbert Islands
KI-L Line Islands
KI-P Phoenix Islands
117 117 KP PRK 408 Korea (Democratic People's Republic of) Yes
KP-01 Pyongyang Capital city
KP-02 South Pyongan Province
KP-03 North Pyongan Province
KP-04 Chagang Province
KP-05 South Hwanghae Province
KP-06 North Hwanghae Province
KP-07 Kangwon Province
KP-08 South Hamgyong Province
KP-09 North Hamgyong Province
KP-10 Ryanggang Province
KP-13 Rason Special city
118 118 KR KOR 410 Korea (Republic of) Yes
KR-11 Seoul-teukbyeolsi [Seoul] Special city
KR-26 Busan-gwangyeoksi [Busan] Metropolitan city
KR-27 Daegu-gwangyeoksi [Daegu] Metropolitan city
KR-28 Incheon-gwangyeoksi [Incheon] Metropolitan city
KR-29 Gwangju-gwangyeoksi [Gwangju] Metropolitan city
KR-30 Daejeon-gwangyeoksi [Daejeon] Metropolitan city
KR-31 Ulsan-gwangyeoksi [Ulsan] Metropolitan city
KR-41 Gyeonggi-do [Gyeonggi] Province
KR-42 Gangwon-do [Gangwon] Province
KR-43 Chungcheongbuk-do [Chungbuk] Province
KR-44 Chungcheongnam-do [Chungnam] Province
KR-45 Jeollabuk-do [Jeonbuk] Province
KR-46 Jeollanam-do [Jeonnam] Province
KR-47 Gyeongsangbuk-do [Gyeongbuk] Province
KR-48 Gyeongsangnam-do [Gyeongnam] Province
KR-49 Jeju-teukbyeoljachido [Jeju] Special self-governing province
KR-50 Sejong Special self-governing city
119 119 KW KWT 414 Kuwait Yes
KW-AH Al Aḩmadi
KW-FA Al Farwānīyah
KW-HA Ḩawallī
KW-JA Al Jahrā’
KW-KU Al ‘Āşimah
KW-MU Mubārak al Kabīr
120 120 KG KGZ 417 Kyrgyzstan Yes
KG-B Batken Region
KG-C Chü Region
KG-GB Bishkek City
KG-GO Osh City
KG-J Jalal-Abad Region
KG-N Naryn Region
KG-O Osh Region
KG-T Talas Region
KG-Y Ysyk-Köl Region
121 121 LA LAO 418 Lao People's Democratic Republic Yes
LA-AT Attapu Province
LA-BK Bokèo Province
LA-BL Bolikhamxai Province
LA-CH Champasak Province
LA-HO Houaphan Province
LA-KH Khammouan Province
LA-LM Louang Namtha Province
LA-LP Louangphabang Province
LA-OU Oudômxai Province
LA-PH Phôngsali Province
LA-SL Salavan Province
LA-SV Savannakhét Province
LA-VI Vientiane Province
LA-VT Vientiane Prefecture
LA-XA Xaignabouli Province
LA-XE Xékong Province
LA-XI Xiangkhouang Province
LA-XS Xaisômboun Province
122 122 LV LVA 428 Latvia Yes
LV-001 Aglonas novads Municipality
LV-002 Aizkraukles novads Municipality
LV-003 Aizputes novads Municipality
LV-004 Aknīstes novads Municipality
LV-005 Alojas novads Municipality
LV-006 Alsungas novads Municipality
LV-007 Alūksnes novads Municipality
LV-008 Amatas novads Municipality
LV-009 Apes novads Municipality
LV-010 Auces novads Municipality
LV-011 Ādažu novads Municipality
LV-012 Babītes novads Municipality
LV-013 Baldones novads Municipality
LV-014 Baltinavas novads Municipality
LV-015 Balvu novads Municipality
LV-016 Bauskas novads Municipality
LV-017 Beverīnas novads Municipality
LV-018 Brocēnu novads Municipality
LV-019 Burtnieku novads Municipality
LV-020 Carnikavas novads Municipality
LV-021 Cesvaines novads Municipality
LV-022 Cēsu novads Municipality
LV-023 Ciblas novads Municipality
LV-024 Dagdas novads Municipality
LV-025 Daugavpils novads Municipality
LV-026 Dobeles novads Municipality
LV-027 Dundagas novads Municipality
LV-028 Durbes novads Municipality
LV-029 Engures novads Municipality
LV-030 Ērgļu novads Municipality
LV-031 Garkalnes novads Municipality
LV-032 Grobiņas novads Municipality
LV-033 Gulbenes novads Municipality
LV-034 Iecavas novads Municipality
LV-035 Ikšķiles novads Municipality
LV-036 Ilūkstes novads Municipality
LV-037 Inčukalna novads Municipality
LV-038 Jaunjelgavas novads Municipality
LV-039 Jaunpiebalgas novads Municipality
LV-040 Jaunpils novads Municipality
LV-041 Jelgavas novads Municipality
LV-042 Jēkabpils novads Municipality
LV-043 Kandavas novads Municipality
LV-044 Kārsavas novads Municipality
LV-045 Kocēnu novads Municipality
LV-046 Kokneses novads Municipality
LV-047 Krāslavas novads Municipality
LV-048 Krimuldas novads Municipality
LV-049 Krustpils novads Municipality
LV-050 Kuldīgas novads Municipality
LV-051 Ķeguma novads Municipality
LV-052 Ķekavas novads Municipality
LV-053 Lielvārdes novads Municipality
LV-054 Limbažu novads Municipality
LV-055 Līgatnes novads Municipality
LV-056 Līvānu novads Municipality
LV-057 Lubānas novads Municipality
LV-058 Ludzas novads Municipality
LV-059 Madonas novads Municipality
LV-060 Mazsalacas novads Municipality
LV-061 Mālpils novads Municipality
LV-062 Mārupes novads Municipality
LV-063 Mērsraga novads Municipality
LV-064 Naukšēnu novads Municipality
LV-065 Neretas novads Municipality
LV-066 Nīcas novads Municipality
LV-067 Ogres novads Municipality
LV-068 Olaines novads Municipality
LV-069 Ozolnieku novads Municipality
LV-070 Pārgaujas novads Municipality
LV-071 Pāvilostas novads Municipality
LV-072 Pļaviņu novads Municipality
LV-073 Preiļu novads Municipality
LV-074 Priekules novads Municipality
LV-075 Priekuļu novads Municipality
LV-076 Raunas novads Municipality
LV-077 Rēzeknes novads Municipality
LV-078 Riebiņu novads Municipality
LV-079 Rojas novads Municipality
LV-080 Ropažu novads Municipality
LV-081 Rucavas novads Municipality
LV-082 Rugāju novads Municipality
LV-083 Rundāles novads Municipality
LV-084 Rūjienas novads Municipality
LV-085 Salas novads Municipality
LV-086 Salacgrīvas novads Municipality
LV-087 Salaspils novads Municipality
LV-088 Saldus novads Municipality
LV-089 Saulkrastu novads Municipality
LV-090 Sējas novads Municipality
LV-091 Siguldas novads Municipality
LV-092 Skrīveru novads Municipality
LV-093 Skrundas novads Municipality
LV-094 Smiltenes novads Municipality
LV-095 Stopiņu novads Municipality
LV-096 Strenču novads Municipality
LV-097 Talsu novads Municipality
LV-098 Tērvetes novads Municipality
LV-099 Tukuma novads Municipality
LV-100 Vaiņodes novads Municipality
LV-101 Valkas novads Municipality
LV-102 Varakļānu novads Municipality
LV-103 Vārkavas novads Municipality
LV-104 Vecpiebalgas novads Municipality
LV-105 Vecumnieku novads Municipality
LV-106 Ventspils novads Municipality
LV-107 Viesītes novads Municipality
LV-108 Viļakas novads Municipality
LV-109 Viļānu novads Municipality
LV-110 Zilupes novads Municipality
LV-AI Aizkraukles Apriņķis District
LV-AL Alūksnes Apriņķis District
LV-BL Balvu Apriņķis District
LV-BU Bauskas Apriņķis District
LV-CE Cēsu Apriņķis District
LV-DA Daugavpils Apriņķis District
LV-DGV Daugavpils Republican city
LV-DO Dobeles Apriņķis District
LV-GU Gulbenes Apriņķis District
LV-JEL Jelgava Republican city
LV-JK Jēkabpils Apriņķis District
LV-JKB Jēkabpils Republican city
LV-JL Jelgavas Apriņķis District
LV-JUR Jūrmala Republican city
LV-KR Krāslavas Apriņķis District
LV-KU Kuldīgas Apriņķis District
LV-LE Liepājas Apriņķis District
LV-LM Limbažu Apriņķis District
LV-LPX Liepāja Republican city
LV-LU Ludzas Apriņķis District
LV-MA Madonas Apriņķis District
LV-OG Ogres Apriņķis District
LV-PR Preiļu Apriņķis District
LV-RE Rēzeknes Apriņķis District
LV-REZ Rēzekne Republican city
LV-RI Rīgas Apriņķis District
LV-RIX Rīga Republican city
LV-SA Saldus Apriņķis District
LV-TA Talsu Apriņķis District
LV-TU Tukuma Apriņķis District
LV-VE Ventspils Apriņķis District
LV-VEN Ventspils Republican city
LV-VK Valkas Apriņķis District
LV-VM Valmieras Apriņķis District
LV-VMR Valmiera Republican city
123 123 LB LBN 422 Lebanon Yes
LB-AK Aakkâr
LB-AS Liban-Nord
LB-BA Beyrouth
LB-BH Baalbek-Hermel
LB-BI Béqaa
LB-JA Liban-Sud
LB-JL Mont-Liban
LB-NA Nabatîyé
124 124 LS LSO 426 Lesotho Yes
LS-A Maseru
LS-B Butha-Buthe
LS-C Leribe
LS-D Berea
LS-E Mafeteng
LS-F Mohale's Hoek
LS-G Quthing
LS-H Qacha's Nek
LS-J Mokhotlong
LS-K Thaba-Tseka
125 125 LR LBR 430 Liberia Yes
LR-BG Bong
LR-BM Bomi
LR-CM Grand Cape Mount
LR-GB Grand Bassa
LR-GG Grand Gedeh
LR-GK Grand Kru
LR-GP Gbarpolu
LR-LO Lofa
LR-MG Margibi
LR-MO Montserrado
LR-MY Maryland
LR-NI Nimba
LR-RG River Gee
LR-RI River Cess
LR-SI Sinoe
126 126 LY LBY 434 Libya Yes
LY-AJ Ajdābiyā
LY-BA Banghāzī
LY-BU Al Buţnān
LY-BW Banī Walīd
LY-DR Darnah
LY-FA Fazzān
LY-GD Ghadāmis
LY-GR Gharyān
LY-GT Ghāt
LY-HZ Al Ḩizām al Akhḑar
LY-JA Al Jabal al Akhḑar
LY-JB Jaghbūb
LY-JG Al Jabal al Gharbī
LY-JI Al Jifārah
LY-JU Al Jufrah
LY-KF Al Kufrah
LY-MB Al Marqab
LY-MI Mişrātah
LY-MJ Al Marj
LY-MQ Murzuq
LY-MZ Mizdah
LY-NA Naggaza
LY-NL Nālūt
LY-NQ An Nuqaţ al Khams
LY-QB Al Qubbah
LY-QT Al Qaţrūn
LY-SB Sabhā
LY-SF Sawfajjin
LY-SH Ash Shāţi'
LY-SR Surt
LY-SS Şabrātah Şurmān
LY-TB Ţarābulus
LY-TM Tarhūnah-Masallātah
LY-TN Tājūrā' wa an Nawāḩī al Arbāʻ
LY-WA Al Wāḩah
LY-WD Wādī al Ḩayāt
LY-WS Wādī ash Shāţiʾ
LY-WU Al Wusţá
LY-YJ Yafran-Jādū
LY-ZA Az Zāwiyah
127 127 LI LIE 438 Liechtenstein Yes
LI-01 Balzers
LI-02 Eschen
LI-03 Gamprin
LI-04 Mauren
LI-05 Planken
LI-06 Ruggell
LI-07 Schaan
LI-08 Schellenberg
LI-09 Triesen
LI-10 Triesenberg
LI-11 Vaduz
128 128 LT LTU 440 Lithuania Yes
LT-01 Akmenė District municipality
LT-02 Alytaus miestas City municipality
LT-03 Alytus District municipality
LT-04 Anykščiai District municipality
LT-05 Birštono Municipality
LT-06 Biržai District municipality
LT-07 Druskininkai Municipality
LT-08 Elektrénai Municipality
LT-09 Ignalina District municipality
LT-10 Jonava District municipality
LT-11 Joniškis District municipality
LT-12 Jurbarkas District municipality
LT-13 Kaišiadorys District municipality
LT-14 Kalvarijos Municipality
LT-15 Kauno miestas City municipality
LT-16 Kaunas District municipality
LT-17 Kazlų Rūdos Municipality
LT-18 Kėdainiai District municipality
LT-19 Kelmė District municipality
LT-20 Klaipėdos miestas City municipality
LT-21 Klaipėda District municipality
LT-22 Kretinga District municipality
LT-23 Kupiškis District municipality
LT-24 Lazdijai District municipality
LT-25 Marijampolė District municipality
LT-26 Mažeikiai District municipality
LT-27 Molėtai District municipality
LT-28 Neringa Municipality
LT-29 Pagégiai Municipality
LT-30 Pakruojis District municipality
LT-31 Palangos miestas City municipality
LT-32 Panevėžio miestas City municipality
LT-33 Panevėžys District municipality
LT-34 Pasvalys District municipality
LT-35 Plungė District municipality
LT-36 Prienai District municipality
LT-37 Radviliškis District municipality
LT-38 Raseiniai District municipality
LT-39 Rietavo Municipality
LT-40 Rokiškis District municipality
LT-41 Šakiai District municipality
LT-42 Šalčininkai District municipality
LT-43 Šiaulių miestas City municipality
LT-44 Šiauliai District municipality
LT-45 Šilalė District municipality
LT-46 Šilutė District municipality
LT-47 Širvintos District municipality
LT-48 Skuodas District municipality
LT-49 Švenčionys District municipality
LT-50 Tauragė District municipality
LT-51 Telšiai District municipality
LT-52 Trakai District municipality
LT-53 Ukmergė District municipality
LT-54 Utena District municipality
LT-55 Varėna District municipality
LT-56 Vilkaviškis District municipality
LT-57 Vilniaus miestas City municipality
LT-58 Vilnius District municipality
LT-59 Visaginas Municipality
LT-60 Zarasai District municipality
LT-AL Alytaus Apskritis
LT-KL Klaipėdos Apskritis
LT-KU Kauno Apskritis
LT-MR Marijampolės Apskritis
LT-PN Panevėžio Apskritis
LT-SA Šiaulių Apskritis
LT-TA Tauragės Apskritis
LT-TE Telšių Apskritis
LT-UT Utenos Apskritis
LT-VL Vilniaus Apskritis
129 129 LU LUX 442 Luxembourg Yes
LU-CA Capellen
LU-CL Clervaux
LU-D Diekirch
LU-DI Diekirch
LU-EC Echternach
LU-ES Esch-sur-Alzette
LU-G Grevenmacher
LU-GR Grevenmacher
LU-L Luxembourg
LU-LU Luxembourg
LU-ME Mersch
LU-RD Redange
LU-RM Remich
LU-VD Vianden
LU-WI Wiltz
130 130 MO MAC 446 Macao No
131 131 MK MKD 807 Macedonia (the former Yugoslav Republic of) Yes
MK-01 Aerodrom
MK-02 Aračinovo
MK-03 Berovo
MK-04 Bitola
MK-05 Bogdanci
MK-06 Bogovinje
MK-07 Bosilovo
MK-08 Brvenica
MK-09 Butel
MK-10 Valandovo
MK-11 Vasilevo
MK-12 Vevčani
MK-13 Veles
MK-14 Vinica
MK-15 Vraneštica
MK-16 Vrapčište
MK-17 Gazi Baba
MK-18 Gevgelija
MK-19 Gostivar
MK-20 Gradsko
MK-21 Debar
MK-22 Debarca
MK-23 Delčevo
MK-24 Demir Kapija
MK-25 Demir Hisar
MK-26 Dojran
MK-27 Dolneni
MK-28 Drugovo
MK-29 Gjorče Petrov
MK-30 Želino
MK-31 Zajas
MK-32 Zelenikovo
MK-33 Zrnovci
MK-34 Ilinden
MK-35 Jegunovce
MK-36 Kavadarci
MK-37 Karbinci
MK-38 Karpoš
MK-39 Kisela Voda
MK-40 Kičevo
MK-41 Konče
MK-42 Kočani
MK-43 Kratovo
MK-44 Kriva Palanka
MK-45 Krivogaštani
MK-46 Kruševo
MK-47 Kumanovo
MK-48 Lipkovo
MK-49 Lozovo
MK-50 Mavrovo i Rostuša
MK-51 Makedonska Kamenica
MK-52 Makedonski Brod
MK-53 Mogila
MK-54 Negotino
MK-55 Novaci
MK-56 Novo Selo
MK-57 Oslomej
MK-58 Ohrid
MK-59 Petrovec
MK-60 Pehčevo
MK-61 Plasnica
MK-62 Prilep
MK-63 Probištip
MK-64 Radoviš
MK-65 Rankovce
MK-66 Resen
MK-67 Rosoman
MK-68 Saraj
MK-69 Sveti Nikole
MK-70 Sopište
MK-71 Staro Nagoričane
MK-72 Struga
MK-73 Strumica
MK-74 Studeničani
MK-75 Tearce
MK-76 Tetovo
MK-77 Centar
MK-78 Centar Župa
MK-79 Čair
MK-80 Čaška
MK-81 Češinovo-Obleševo
MK-82 Čučer Sandevo
MK-83 Štip
MK-84 Šuto Orizari
MK-85 Skopje
132 132 MG MDG 450 Madagascar Yes
MG-A Toamasina
MG-D Antsiranana
MG-F Fianarantsoa
MG-M Mahajanga
MG-T Antananarivo
MG-U Toliara
133 133 MW MWI 454 Malawi Yes
MW-BA Balaka
MW-BL Blantyre
MW-C Central Region
MW-CK Chikwawa
MW-CR Chiradzulu
MW-CT Chitipa
MW-DE Dedza
MW-DO Dowa
MW-KR Karonga
MW-KS Kasungu
MW-LI Lilongwe
MW-LK Likoma
MW-MC Mchinji
MW-MG Mangochi
MW-MH Machinga
MW-MU Mulanje
MW-MW Mwanza
MW-MZ Mzimba
MW-N Northern Region
MW-NB Nkhata Bay
MW-NE Neno
MW-NI Ntchisi
MW-NK Nkhotakota
MW-NS Nsanje
MW-NU Ntcheu
MW-PH Phalombe
MW-RU Rumphi
MW-S Southern Region
MW-SA Salima
MW-TH Thyolo
MW-ZO Zomba
134 134 MY MYS 458 Malaysia Yes
MY-01 Johor State
MY-02 Kedah State
MY-03 Kelantan State
MY-04 Melaka State
MY-05 Negeri Sembilan State
MY-06 Pahang State
MY-07 Pulau Pinang State
MY-08 Perak State
MY-09 Perlis State
MY-10 Selangor State
MY-11 Terengganu State
MY-12 Sabah State
MY-13 Sarawak State
MY-14 Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur Federal territory
MY-15 Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan Federal territory
MY-16 Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya Federal territory
135 135 MV MDV 462 Maldives Yes
MV-00 Alifu Dhaalu
MV-01 Seenu
MV-02 Alifu Alifu
MV-03 Lhaviyani
MV-04 Vaavu
MV-05 Laamu
MV-07 Haa Alifu
MV-08 Thaa
MV-12 Meemu
MV-13 Raa
MV-14 Faafu
MV-17 Dhaalu
MV-20 Baa
MV-23 Haa Dhaalu
MV-24 Shaviyani
MV-25 Noonu
MV-26 Kaafu
MV-27 Gaafu Alifu
MV-28 Gaafu Dhaalu
MV-29 Gnaviyani
MV-CE Central Province
MV-MLE Male Capital
MV-NC North Central Province
MV-NO North Province
MV-SC South Central Province
MV-SU South Province
MV-UN Upper North Province
MV-US Upper South Province
136 136 ML MLI 466 Mali Yes
ML-1 Kayes Region
ML-2 Koulikoro Region
ML-3 Sikasso Region
ML-4 Ségou Region
ML-5 Mopti Region
ML-6 Tombouctou Region
ML-7 Gao Region
ML-8 Kidal Region
ML-BKO Bamako District
137 137 MT MLT 470 Malta Yes
MT-01 Ħ'Attard
MT-02 Ħal Balzan
MT-03 Il-Birgu (Citta' Vittoriosa)
MT-04 Birkirkara
MT-05 Birżebbuġa
MT-06 Bormla (Citta' Cospicua)
MT-07 Ħad-Dingli
MT-08 Il-Fgura
MT-09 Il-Furjana
MT-10 Il-Fontana
MT-11 Il-Gudja
MT-12 Il-Gżira
MT-13 Għajnsielem
MT-14 L-Għarb
MT-15 Ħal Għargħur
MT-16 L-Għasri
MT-17 Ħal Għaxaq
MT-18 Il-Ħamrun
MT-19 L-Iklin
MT-20 L-Isla (Citta' Invicta)
MT-21 Il-Kalkara
MT-22 Ta' Kerċem
MT-23 Ħal Kirkop
MT-24 Ħal Lija
MT-25 Ħal Luqa
MT-26 Il-Marsa
MT-27 Marsaskala or Wied il-Għajn
MT-28 Marsaxlokk
MT-29 L-Imdina (Citta' Notabile)
MT-30 Il-Mellieħa
MT-31 L-Imġarr
MT-32 Il-Mosta
MT-33 L-Imqabba
MT-34 L-Imsida
MT-35 L-Imtarfa
MT-36 Il-Munxar
MT-37 In-Nadur
MT-38 In-Naxxar
MT-39 Paola or Raħal Ġdid
MT-40 Pembroke
MT-41 Tal-Pietà
MT-42 Il-Qala
MT-43 Ħal Qormi (Citta' Pinto)
MT-44 Il-Qrendi
MT-45 Ir-Rabat, Għawdex (Citta' Vittoria)
MT-46 Ir-Rabat, Malta
MT-47 Ħal Safi
MT-48 San Ġiljan
MT-49 San Ġwann
MT-50 San Lawrenz
MT-51 San Pawl il-Baħar
MT-52 Ta' Sannat
MT-53 Santa Luċija
MT-54 Santa Venera
MT-55 Is-Siġġiewi (Citta' Ferdinand)
MT-56 Tas-Sliema
MT-57 Is-Swieqi
MT-58 Ta' Xbiex
MT-59 Ħal Tarxien
MT-60 Il-Belt Valletta (Citta' Umilissima)
MT-61 Ix-Xagħra
MT-62 Ix-Xewkija
MT-63 Ix-Xgħajra
MT-64 Ħaż-Żabbar (Citta' Hompesch)
MT-65 Iż-Żebbuġ, Għawdex
MT-66 Ħaż-Żebbuġ (Citta' Rohan)
MT-67 Iż-Żejtun (Citta' Beland)
MT-68 Iż-Żurrieq
138 138 MH MHL 584 Marshall Islands Yes
MH-ALK Ailuk
MH-ALL Ailinglaplap
MH-ARN Arno
MH-AUR Aur
MH-EBO Ebon
MH-ENI Enewetak and Ujelang
MH-JAB Jabat
MH-JAL Jaluit
MH-KIL Bikini and Kili
MH-KWA Kwajalein
MH-L Ralik chain
MH-LAE Lae
MH-LIB Lib
MH-LIK Likiep
MH-MAJ Majuro
MH-MAL Maloelap
MH-MEJ Mejit
MH-MIL Mili
MH-NMK Namdrik
MH-NMU Namu
MH-RON Rongelap
MH-T Ratak chain
MH-UJA Ujae
MH-UTI Utrik
MH-WTH Wotho
MH-WTJ Wotje
139 139 MQ MTQ 474 Martinique No
140 140 MR MRT 478 Mauritania Yes
MR-01 Hodh ech Chargui Region
MR-02 Hodh el Gharbi Region
MR-03 Assaba Region
MR-04 Gorgol Region
MR-05 Brakna Region
MR-06 Trarza Region
MR-07 Adrar Region
MR-08 Dakhlet Nouâdhibou Region
MR-09 Tagant Region
MR-10 Guidimaka Region
MR-11 Tiris Zemmour Region
MR-12 Inchiri Region
MR-13 Nouakchott Ouest Region
MR-14 Nouakchott Nord Region
MR-15 Nouakchott Sud Region
141 141 MU MUS 480 Mauritius Yes
MU-AG Agalega Islands Dependency
MU-BL Black River District
MU-BR Beau Bassin-Rose Hill City
MU-CC Cargados Carajos Shoals Dependency
MU-CU Curepipe City
MU-FL Flacq District
MU-GP Grand Port District
MU-MO Moka District
MU-PA Pamplemousses District
MU-PL Port Louis District
MU-PU Port Louis City
MU-PW Plaines Wilhems District
MU-QB Quatre Bornes City
MU-RO Rodrigues Island Dependency
MU-RR Rivière du Rempart District
MU-SA Savanne District
MU-VP Vacoas-Phoenix City
142 142 YT MYT 175 Mayotte No
143 143 MX MEX 484 Mexico Yes
MX-AGU Aguascalientes State
MX-BCN Baja California State
MX-BCS Baja California Sur State
MX-CAM Campeche State
MX-CHH Chihuahua State
MX-CHP Chiapas State
MX-COA Coahuila State
MX-COL Colima State
MX-DIF Distrito Federal Federal district
MX-DUR Durango State
MX-GRO Guerrero State
MX-GUA Guanajuato State
MX-HID Hidalgo State
MX-JAL Jalisco State
MX-MEX México State
MX-MIC Michoacán State
MX-MOR Morelos State
MX-NAY Nayarit State
MX-NLE Nuevo León State
MX-OAX Oaxaca State
MX-PUE Puebla State
MX-QUE Querétaro State
MX-ROO Quintana Roo State
MX-SIN Sinaloa State
MX-SLP San Luis Potosí State
MX-SON Sonora State
MX-TAB Tabasco State
MX-TAM Tamaulipas State
MX-TLA Tlaxcala State
MX-VER Veracruz State
MX-YUC Yucatán State
MX-ZAC Zacatecas State
144 144 FM FSM 583 Micronesia (Federated States of) Yes
FM-KSA Kosrae
FM-PNI Pohnpei
FM-TRK Chuuk
FM-YAP Yap
145 145 MD MDA 498 Moldova (Republic of) Yes
MD-AN Anenii Noi District
MD-BA Bălți City
MD-BD Bender City
MD-BR Briceni District
MD-BS Basarabeasca District
MD-CA Cahul District
MD-CL Călărași District
MD-CM Cimișlia District
MD-CR Criuleni District
MD-CS Căușeni District
MD-CT Cantemir District
MD-CU Chișinău City
MD-DO Dondușeni District
MD-DR Drochia District
MD-DU Dubăsari District
MD-ED Edineț District
MD-FA Fălești District
MD-FL Florești District
MD-GA Găgăuzia, Unitatea teritorială autonomă Autonomous territorial unit
MD-GL Glodeni District
MD-HI Hîncești District
MD-IA Ialoveni District
MD-LE Leova District
MD-NI Nisporeni District
MD-OC Ocnița District
MD-OR Orhei District
MD-RE Rezina District
MD-RI Rîșcani District
MD-SD Șoldănești District
MD-SI Sîngerei District
MD-SN Stînga Nistrului, unitatea teritorială din Territorial unit
MD-SO Soroca District
MD-ST Strășeni District
MD-SV Ștefan Vodă District
MD-TA Taraclia District
MD-TE Telenești District
MD-UN Ungheni District
146 146 MC MCO 492 Monaco Yes
MC-CL La Colle
MC-CO La Condamine
MC-FO Fontvieille
MC-GA La Gare
MC-JE Jardin Exotique
MC-LA Larvotto
MC-MA Malbousquet
MC-MC Monte-Carlo
MC-MG Moneghetti
MC-MO Monaco-Ville
MC-MU Moulins
MC-PH Port-Hercule
MC-SD Sainte-Dévote
MC-SO La Source
MC-SP Spélugues
MC-SR Saint-Roman
MC-VR Vallon de la Rousse
147 147 MN MNG 496 Mongolia Yes
MN-035 Orhon Province
MN-037 Darhan uul Province
MN-039 Hentiy Province
MN-041 Hövsgöl Province
MN-043 Hovd Province
MN-046 Uvs Province
MN-047 Töv Province
MN-049 Selenge Province
MN-051 Sühbaatar Province
MN-053 Ömnögovĭ Province
MN-055 Övörhangay Province
MN-057 Dzavhan Province
MN-059 Dundgovĭ Province
MN-061 Dornod Province
MN-063 Dornogovĭ Province
MN-064 Govĭ-Sümber Province
MN-065 Govĭ-Altay Province
MN-067 Bulgan Province
MN-069 Bayanhongor Province
MN-071 Bayan-Ölgiy Province
MN-073 Arhangay Province
MN-1 Ulaanbaatar Capital city
148 148 ME MNE 499 Montenegro Yes
ME-01 Andrijevica
ME-02 Bar
ME-03 Berane
ME-04 Bijelo Polje
ME-05 Budva
ME-06 Cetinje
ME-07 Danilovgrad
ME-08 Herceg-Novi
ME-09 Kolašin
ME-10 Kotor
ME-11 Mojkovac
ME-12 Nikšić
ME-13 Plav
ME-14 Pljevlja
ME-15 Plužine
ME-16 Podgorica
ME-17 Rožaje
ME-18 Šavnik
ME-19 Tivat
ME-20 Ulcinj
ME-21 Žabljak
ME-22 Gusinje
ME-23 Petnjica
149 149 MS MSR 500 Montserrat No
150 150 MA MAR 504 Morocco Yes
MA-01 Tanger-Tétouan
MA-02 Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen
MA-03 Taza-Al Hoceima-Taounate
MA-04 Oriental
MA-05 Fès-Boulemane
MA-06 Meknès-Tafilalet
MA-07 Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer
MA-08 Grand Casablanca
MA-09 Chaouia-Ouardigha
MA-10 Doukhala-Abda
MA-11 Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
MA-12 Tadla-Azilal
MA-13 Souss-Massa-Drâa
MA-14 Guelmim-Es Semara
MA-15 Laâyoune-Boujdour-Sakia el Hamra
MA-16 Oued ed Dahab-Lagouira
MA-AGD Agadir-Ida-Outanane Prefecture
MA-AOU Aousserd Prefecture
MA-ASZ Assa-Zag Province
MA-AZI Azilal Province
MA-BEM Beni Mellal Province
MA-BER Berkane Province
MA-BES Ben Slimane Province
MA-BOD Boujdour Province
MA-BOM Boulemane Province
MA-CAS Casablanca Prefecture
MA-CE Centre
MA-CHE Chefchaouen Province
MA-CHI Chichaoua Province
MA-CHT Chtouka-Ait Baha Province
MA-CN Centre-Nord
MA-CS Centre-Sud
MA-ERR Errachidia Province
MA-ES Est
MA-ESI Essaouira Province
MA-ESM Es Smara Province
MA-FAH Fahs-Beni Makada Prefecture
MA-FES Fès-Dar-Dbibegh Prefecture
MA-FIG Figuig Province
MA-GUE Guelmim Province
MA-HAJ El Hajeb Province
MA-HAO Al Haouz Province
MA-HOC Al Hoceïma Province
MA-IFR Ifrane Province
MA-INE Inezgane-Ait Melloul Prefecture
MA-JDI El Jadida Province
MA-JRA Jrada Province
MA-KEN Kénitra Province
MA-KES Kelaat es Sraghna Province
MA-KHE Khemisset Province
MA-KHN Khenifra Province
MA-KHO Khouribga Province
MA-LAA Laâyoune Province
MA-LAR Larache Province
MA-MED Médiouna Province
MA-MEK Meknès Prefecture
MA-MMD Marrakech-Medina Prefecture
MA-MMN Marrakech-Menara Prefecture
MA-MOH Mohammadia Prefecture
MA-MOU Moulay Yacoub Province
MA-NAD Nador Province
MA-NO Nord-Ouest
MA-NOU Nouaceur Province
MA-OUA Ouarzazate Province
MA-OUD Oued ed Dahab Province
MA-OUJ Oujda-Angad Prefecture
MA-RAB Rabat Prefecture
MA-SAF Safi Province
MA-SAL Salé Prefecture
MA-SEF Sefrou Province
MA-SET Settat Province
MA-SIK Sidi Kacem Province
MA-SKH Skhirate-Témara Prefecture
MA-SU Sud
MA-SYB Sidi Youssef Ben Ali Prefecture
MA-TAI Taourirt Province
MA-TAO Taounate Province
MA-TAR Taroudannt Province
MA-TAT Tata Province
MA-TAZ Taza Province
MA-TET Tétouan Prefecture
MA-TIZ Tiznit Province
MA-TNG Tanger-Assilah Prefecture
MA-TNT Tan-Tan Province
MA-TS Tensift
MA-ZAG Zagora Province
151 151 MZ MOZ 508 Mozambique Yes
MZ-A Niassa Province
MZ-B Manica Province
MZ-G Gaza Province
MZ-I Inhambane Province
MZ-L Maputo Province
MZ-MPM Maputo City
MZ-N Nampula Province
MZ-P Cabo Delgado Province
MZ-Q Zambézia Province
MZ-S Sofala Province
MZ-T Tete Province
152 152 MM MMR 104 Myanmar Yes
MM-01 Sagaing Region
MM-02 Bago Region
MM-03 Magway Region
MM-04 Mandalay Region
MM-05 Taninthayi Region
MM-06 Yangon Region
MM-07 Ayeyawady Region
MM-11 Kachin State
MM-12 Kayah State
MM-13 Kayin State
MM-14 Chin State
MM-15 Mon State
MM-16 Rakhine State
MM-17 Shan State
MM-18 Nay Pyi Taw Union territory
153 153 NA NAM 516 Namibia Yes
NA-CA Zambezi
NA-ER Erongo
NA-HA Hardap
NA-KA Karas
NA-KE Kavango East
NA-KH Khomas
NA-KU Kunene
NA-KW Kavango West
NA-OD Otjozondjupa
NA-OH Omaheke
NA-ON Oshana
NA-OS Omusati
NA-OT Oshikoto
NA-OW Ohangwena
154 154 NR NRU 520 Nauru Yes
NR-01 Aiwo
NR-02 Anabar
NR-03 Anetan
NR-04 Anibare
NR-05 Baiti
NR-06 Boe
NR-07 Buada
NR-08 Denigomodu
NR-09 Ewa
NR-10 Ijuw
NR-11 Meneng
NR-12 Nibok
NR-13 Uaboe
NR-14 Yaren
155 155 NP NPL 524 Nepal Yes
NP-1 Madhyamanchal
NP-2 Madhya Pashchimanchal
NP-3 Pashchimanchal
NP-4 Purwanchal
NP-5 Sudur Pashchimanchal
NP-BA Bagmati
NP-BH Bheri
NP-DH Dhawalagiri
NP-GA Gandaki
NP-JA Janakpur
NP-KA Karnali
NP-KO Kosi
NP-LU Lumbini
NP-MA Mahakali
NP-ME Mechi
NP-NA Narayani
NP-RA Rapti
NP-SA Sagarmatha
NP-SE Seti
156 156 NL NLD 528 Netherlands Yes
NL-AW Aruba Country
NL-BQ1 Bonaire Special municipality
NL-BQ2 Saba Special municipality
NL-BQ3 Sint Eustatius Special municipality
NL-CW Curaçao Country
NL-DR Drenthe
NL-FL Flevoland
NL-FR Fryslân
NL-GE Gelderland
NL-GR Groningen
NL-LI Limburg
NL-NB Noord-Brabant
NL-NH Noord-Holland
NL-OV Overijssel
NL-SX Sint Maarten Country
NL-UT Utrecht
NL-ZE Zeeland
NL-ZH Zuid-Holland
157 157 NC NCL 540 New Caledonia No
158 158 NZ NZL 554 New Zealand Yes
NZ-AUK Auckland Region
NZ-BOP Bay of Plenty Region
NZ-CAN Canterbury Region
NZ-CIT Chatham Islands Territory Special island authority
NZ-GIS Gisborne Region
NZ-HKB Hawke's Bay Region
NZ-MBH Marlborough Region
NZ-MWT Manawatu-Wanganui Region
NZ-NSN Nelson Region
NZ-NTL Northland Region
NZ-OTA Otago Region
NZ-STL Southland Region
NZ-TAS Tasman Region
NZ-TKI Taranaki Region
NZ-WGN Wellington Region
NZ-WKO Waikato Region
NZ-WTC West Coast Region
159 159 NI NIC 558 Nicaragua Yes
NI-AN Atlántico Norte Autonomous region
NI-AS Atlántico Sur Autonomous region
NI-BO Boaco Department
NI-CA Carazo Department
NI-CI Chinandega Department
NI-CO Chontales Department
NI-ES Estelí Department
NI-GR Granada Department
NI-JI Jinotega Department
NI-LE León Department
NI-MD Madriz Department
NI-MN Managua Department
NI-MS Masaya Department
NI-MT Matagalpa Department
NI-NS Nueva Segovia Department
NI-RI Rivas Department
NI-SJ Río San Juan Department
160 160 NE NER 562 Niger Yes
NE-1 Agadez Region
NE-2 Diffa Region
NE-3 Dosso Region
NE-4 Maradi Region
NE-5 Tahoua Region
NE-6 Tillabéri Region
NE-7 Zinder Region
NE-8 Niamey Urban community
161 161 NG NGA 566 Nigeria Yes
NG-AB Abia State
NG-AD Adamawa State
NG-AK Akwa Ibom State
NG-AN Anambra State
NG-BA Bauchi State
NG-BE Benue State
NG-BO Borno State
NG-BY Bayelsa State
NG-CR Cross River State
NG-DE Delta State
NG-EB Ebonyi State
NG-ED Edo State
NG-EK Ekiti State
NG-EN Enugu State
NG-FC Abuja Federal Capital Territory Capital territory
NG-GO Gombe State
NG-IM Imo State
NG-JI Jigawa State
NG-KD Kaduna State
NG-KE Kebbi State
NG-KN Kano State
NG-KO Kogi State
NG-KT Katsina State
NG-KW Kwara State
NG-LA Lagos State
NG-NA Nasarawa State
NG-NI Niger State
NG-OG Ogun State
NG-ON Ondo State
NG-OS Osun State
NG-OY Oyo State
NG-PL Plateau State
NG-RI Rivers State
NG-SO Sokoto State
NG-TA Taraba State
NG-YO Yobe State
NG-ZA Zamfara State
162 162 NU NIU 570 Niue No
163 163 NF NFK 574 Norfolk Island No
164 164 MP MNP 580 Northern Mariana Islands No
165 165 NO NOR 578 Norway Yes
NO-01 Østfold County
NO-02 Akershus County
NO-03 Oslo County
NO-04 Hedmark County
NO-05 Oppland County
NO-06 Buskerud County
NO-07 Vestfold County
NO-08 Telemark County
NO-09 Aust-Agder County
NO-10 Vest-Agder County
NO-11 Rogaland County
NO-12 Hordaland County
NO-14 Sogn og Fjordane County
NO-15 Møre og Romsdal County
NO-16 Sør-Trøndelag County
NO-17 Nord-Trøndelag County
NO-18 Nordland County
NO-19 Troms County
NO-20 Finnmark County
NO-21 Svalbard Separated from metropolitan Norway
NO-22 Jan Mayen Separated from metropolitan Norway
166 166 OM OMN 512 Oman Yes
OM-BJ Shamāl al Bāţinah Governorate
OM-BS Janūb al Bāţinah Governorate
OM-BU Al Buraymī Governorate
OM-DA Ad Dākhilīyah Governorate
OM-MA Masqaţ Governorate
OM-MU Musandam Governorate
OM-SJ Shamāl ash Sharqīyah Governorate
OM-SS Janūb ash Sharqīyah Governorate
OM-WU Al Wusţá Governorate
OM-ZA Az̧ Z̧āhirah Governorate
OM-ZU Z̧ufār Governorate
167 167 PK PAK 586 Pakistan Yes
PK-BA Balochistan Province
PK-GB Gilgit-Baltistan Pakistan administered area
PK-IS Islamabad Federal capital territory
PK-JK Azad Kashmir Pakistan administered area
PK-KP Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province
PK-PB Punjab Province
PK-SD Sindh Province
PK-TA Federally Administered Tribal Areas Territory
168 168 PW PLW 585 Palau Yes
PW-002 Aimeliik
PW-004 Airai
PW-010 Angaur
PW-050 Hatobohei
PW-100 Kayangel
PW-150 Koror
PW-212 Melekeok
PW-214 Ngaraard
PW-218 Ngarchelong
PW-222 Ngardmau
PW-224 Ngatpang
PW-226 Ngchesar
PW-227 Ngeremlengui
PW-228 Ngiwal
PW-350 Peleliu
PW-370 Sonsorol
169 169 PS PSE 275 Palestine, State of Yes
PS-BTH Bethlehem
PS-DEB Deir El Balah
PS-GZA Gaza
PS-HBN Hebron
PS-JEM Jerusalem
PS-JEN Jenin
PS-JRH Jericho and Al Aghwar
PS-KYS Khan Yunis
PS-NBS Nablus
PS-NGZ North Gaza
PS-QQA Qalqilya
PS-RBH Ramallah
PS-RFH Rafah
PS-SLT Salfit
PS-TBS Tubas
PS-TKM Tulkarm
170 170 PA PAN 591 Panama Yes
PA-1 Bocas del Toro Province
PA-10 Panamá Oeste Province
PA-2 Coclé Province
PA-3 Colón Province
PA-4 Chiriquí Province
PA-5 Darién Province
PA-6 Herrera Province
PA-7 Los Santos Province
PA-8 Panamá Province
PA-9 Veraguas Province
PA-EM Emberá Indigenous region
PA-KY Kuna Yala Indigenous region
PA-NB Ngöbe-Buglé Indigenous region
171 171 PG PNG 598 Papua New Guinea Yes
PG-CPK Chimbu Province
PG-CPM Central Province
PG-EBR East New Britain Province
PG-EHG Eastern Highlands Province
PG-EPW Enga Province
PG-ESW East Sepik Province
PG-GPK Gulf Province
PG-HLA Hela Province
PG-JWK Jiwaka Province
PG-MBA Milne Bay Province
PG-MPL Morobe Province
PG-MPM Madang Province
PG-MRL Manus Province
PG-NCD National Capital District District
PG-NIK New Ireland Province
PG-NPP Northern Province
PG-NSB Bougainville Autonomous region
PG-SAN West Sepik Province
PG-SHM Southern Highlands Province
PG-WBK West New Britain Province
PG-WHM Western Highlands Province
PG-WPD Western Province
172 172 PY PRY 600 Paraguay Yes
PY-1 Concepción Department
PY-10 Alto Paraná Department
PY-11 Central Department
PY-12 Ñeembucú Department
PY-13 Amambay Department
PY-14 Canindeyú Department
PY-15 Presidente Hayes Department
PY-16 Alto Paraguay Department
PY-19 Boquerón Department
PY-2 San Pedro Department
PY-3 Cordillera Department
PY-4 Guairá Department
PY-5 Caaguazú Department
PY-6 Caazapá Department
PY-7 Itapúa Department
PY-8 Misiones Department
PY-9 Paraguarí Department
PY-ASU Asunción Capital
173 173 PE PER 604 Peru Yes
PE-AMA Amazonas Region
PE-ANC Ancash Region
PE-APU Apurímac Region
PE-ARE Arequipa Region
PE-AYA Ayacucho Region
PE-CAJ Cajamarca Region
PE-CAL El Callao Region
PE-CUS Cusco Region
PE-HUC Huánuco Region
PE-HUV Huancavelica Region
PE-ICA Ica Region
PE-JUN Junín Region
PE-LAL La Libertad Region
PE-LAM Lambayeque Region
PE-LIM Lima Region
PE-LMA Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima Municipality
PE-LOR Loreto Region
PE-MDD Madre de Dios Region
PE-MOQ Moquegua Region
PE-PAS Pasco Region
PE-PIU Piura Region
PE-PUN Puno Region
PE-SAM San Martín Region
PE-TAC Tacna Region
PE-TUM Tumbes Region
PE-UCA Ucayali Region
174 174 PH PHL 608 Philippines Yes
PH-00 National Capital Region
PH-01 Ilocos
PH-02 Cagayan Valley
PH-03 Central Luzon
PH-05 Bicol
PH-06 Western Visayas
PH-07 Central Visayas
PH-08 Eastern Visayas
PH-09 Zamboanga Peninsula
PH-10 Northern Mindanao
PH-11 Davao
PH-12 Soccsksargen
PH-13 Caraga
PH-14 Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
PH-15 Cordillera Administrative Region
PH-40 Calabarzon
PH-41 Mimaropa
PH-ABR Abra
PH-AGN Agusan del Norte
PH-AGS Agusan del Sur
PH-AKL Aklan
PH-ALB Albay
PH-ANT Antique
PH-APA Apayao
PH-AUR Aurora
PH-BAN Bataan
PH-BAS Basilan
PH-BEN Benguet
PH-BIL Biliran
PH-BOH Bohol
PH-BTG Batangas
PH-BTN Batanes
PH-BUK Bukidnon
PH-BUL Bulacan
PH-CAG Cagayan
PH-CAM Camiguin
PH-CAN Camarines Norte
PH-CAP Capiz
PH-CAS Camarines Sur
PH-CAT Catanduanes
PH-CAV Cavite
PH-CEB Cebu
PH-COM Compostela Valley
PH-DAO Davao Oriental
PH-DAS Davao del Sur
PH-DAV Davao del Norte
PH-DIN Dinagat Islands
PH-DVO Davao Occidental
PH-EAS Eastern Samar
PH-GUI Guimaras
PH-IFU Ifugao
PH-ILI Iloilo
PH-ILN Ilocos Norte
PH-ILS Ilocos Sur
PH-ISA Isabela
PH-KAL Kalinga
PH-LAG Laguna
PH-LAN Lanao del Norte
PH-LAS Lanao del Sur
PH-LEY Leyte
PH-LUN La Union
PH-MAD Marinduque
PH-MAG Maguindanao
PH-MAS Masbate
PH-MDC Mindoro Occidental
PH-MDR Mindoro Oriental
PH-MOU Mountain Province
PH-MSC Misamis Occidental
PH-MSR Misamis Oriental
PH-NCO Cotabato
PH-NEC Negros Occidental
PH-NER Negros Oriental
PH-NSA Northern Samar
PH-NUE Nueva Ecija
PH-NUV Nueva Vizcaya
PH-PAM Pampanga
PH-PAN Pangasinan
PH-PLW Palawan
PH-QUE Quezon
PH-QUI Quirino
PH-RIZ Rizal
PH-ROM Romblon
PH-SAR Sarangani
PH-SCO South Cotabato
PH-SIG Siquijor
PH-SLE Southern Leyte
PH-SLU Sulu
PH-SOR Sorsogon
PH-SUK Sultan Kudarat
PH-SUN Surigao del Norte
PH-SUR Surigao del Sur
PH-TAR Tarlac
PH-TAW Tawi-Tawi
PH-WSA Samar
PH-ZAN Zamboanga del Norte
PH-ZAS Zamboanga del Sur
PH-ZMB Zambales
PH-ZSI Zamboanga Sibugay
175 175 PN PCN 612 Pitcairn No
176 176 PL POL 616 Poland Yes
PL-BB Bielsko-Biała
PL-BK Białystok
PL-BP Biała Podlaska
PL-BY Bydgoszcz
PL-CH Chełm
PL-CI Ciechanów
PL-CZ Częstochowa
PL-DS Dolnośląskie
PL-EL Elbląg
PL-GD Gdańsk
PL-GO Gorzów
PL-JG Jelenia Góra
PL-KA Katowice
PL-KI Kielce
PL-KL Kalisz
PL-KN Konin
PL-KO Koszalin
PL-KP Kujawsko-pomorskie
PL-KR Kraków
PL-KS Krosno
PL-LB Lubuskie
PL-LD Łódź
PL-LE Leszno
PL-LG Legnica
PL-LO Łomża
PL-LU Lublin
PL-MA Małopolskie
PL-MZ Mazowieckie
PL-NS Nowy Sącz
PL-OL Olsztyn
PL-OP Opole
PL-OS Ostrołęka
PL-PD Podlaskie
PL-PI Piła
PL-PK Podkarpackie
PL-PL Płock
PL-PM Pomorskie
PL-PO Poznań
PL-PR Przemyśl
PL-PT Piotrków
PL-RA Radom
PL-RZ Rzeszów
PL-SE Siedlce
PL-SI Sieradz
PL-SK Skierniewice
PL-SL Słupsk
PL-SU Suwałki
PL-SZ Szczecin
PL-TA Tarnów
PL-TG Tarnobrzeg
PL-TO Toruń
PL-WA Warszawa
PL-WB Wałbrzych
PL-WL Włocławek
PL-WN Warmińsko-mazurskie
PL-WP Wielkopolskie
PL-WR Wrocław
PL-ZA Zamość
PL-ZG Zielona Góra
PL-ZP Zachodniopomorskie
177 177 PT PRT 620 Portugal Yes
PT-01 Aveiro District
PT-02 Beja District
PT-03 Braga District
PT-04 Bragança District
PT-05 Castelo Branco District
PT-06 Coimbra District
PT-07 Évora District
PT-08 Faro District
PT-09 Guarda District
PT-10 Leiria District
PT-11 Lisboa District
PT-12 Portalegre District
PT-13 Porto District
PT-14 Santarém District
PT-15 Setúbal District
PT-16 Viana do Castelo District
PT-17 Vila Real District
PT-18 Viseu District
PT-20 Região Autónoma dos Açores Autonomous region
PT-30 Região Autónoma da Madeira Autonomous region
178 178 PR PRI 630 Puerto Rico No
179 179 QA QAT 634 Qatar Yes
QA-DA Ad Dawḩah
QA-KH Al Khawr wa adh Dhakhīrah
QA-MS Ash Shamāl
QA-RA Ar Rayyān
QA-US Umm Şalāl
QA-WA Al Wakrah
QA-ZA Az̧ Za̧`āyin
180 180 RO ROU 642 Romania Yes
RO-AB Alba Department
RO-AG Argeș Department
RO-AR Arad Department
RO-B București Municipality
RO-BC Bacău Department
RO-BH Bihor Department
RO-BN Bistrița-Năsăud Department
RO-BR Brăila Department
RO-BT Botoșani Department
RO-BV Brașov Department
RO-BZ Buzău Department
RO-CJ Cluj Department
RO-CL Călărași Department
RO-CS Caraș-Severin Department
RO-CT Constanța Department
RO-CV Covasna Department
RO-DB Dâmbovița Department
RO-DJ Dolj Department
RO-GJ Gorj Department
RO-GL Galați Department
RO-GR Giurgiu Department
RO-HD Hunedoara Department
RO-HR Harghita Department
RO-IF Ilfov Department
RO-IL Ialomița Department
RO-IS Iași Department
RO-MH Mehedinți Department
RO-MM Maramureș Department
RO-MS Mureș Department
RO-NT Neamț Department
RO-OT Olt Department
RO-PH Prahova Department
RO-SB Sibiu Department
RO-SJ Sălaj Department
RO-SM Satu Mare Department
RO-SV Suceava Department
RO-TL Tulcea Department
RO-TM Timiș Department
RO-TR Teleorman Department
RO-VL Vâlcea Department
RO-VN Vrancea Department
RO-VS Vaslui Department
181 181 RU RUS 643 Russian Federation Yes
RU-AD Adygeya, Respublika Republic
RU-AL Altay, Respublika Republic
RU-ALT Altayskiy kray Administrative territory
RU-AMU Amurskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-ARK Arkhangel'skaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-AST Astrakhanskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-BA Bashkortostan, Respublika Republic
RU-BEL Belgorodskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-BRY Bryanskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-BU Buryatiya, Respublika Republic
RU-CE Chechenskaya Respublika Republic
RU-CHE Chelyabinskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-CHU Chukotskiy avtonomnyy okrug Autonomous district
RU-CU Chuvashskaya Respublika Republic
RU-DA Dagestan, Respublika Republic
RU-IN Ingushetiya, Respublika Republic
RU-IRK Irkutskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-IVA Ivanovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KAM Kamchatskiy kray Administrative territory
RU-KB Kabardino-Balkarskaya Respublika Republic
RU-KC Karachayevo-Cherkesskaya Respublika Republic
RU-KDA Krasnodarskiy kray Administrative territory
RU-KEM Kemerovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KGD Kaliningradskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KGN Kurganskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KHA Khabarovskiy kray Administrative territory
RU-KHM Khanty-Mansiyskiy avtonomnyy okrug-Yugra Autonomous district
RU-KIR Kirovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KK Khakasiya, Respublika Republic
RU-KL Kalmykiya, Respublika Republic
RU-KLU Kaluzhskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KO Komi, Respublika Republic
RU-KOS Kostromskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KR Kareliya, Respublika Republic
RU-KRS Kurskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-KYA Krasnoyarskiy kray Administrative territory
RU-LEN Leningradskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-LIP Lipetskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-MAG Magadanskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-ME Mariy El, Respublika Republic
RU-MO Mordoviya, Respublika Republic
RU-MOS Moskovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-MOW Moskva Autonomous city
RU-MUR Murmanskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-NEN Nenetskiy avtonomnyy okrug Autonomous district
RU-NGR Novgorodskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-NIZ Nizhegorodskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-NVS Novosibirskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-OMS Omskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-ORE Orenburgskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-ORL Orlovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-PER Permskiy kray Administrative territory
RU-PNZ Penzenskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-PRI Primorskiy kray Administrative territory
RU-PSK Pskovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-ROS Rostovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-RYA Ryazanskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-SA Sakha, Respublika Republic
RU-SAK Sakhalinskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-SAM Samarskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-SAR Saratovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-SE Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya, Respublika Republic
RU-SMO Smolenskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-SPE Sankt-Peterburg Autonomous city
RU-STA Stavropol'skiy kray Administrative territory
RU-SVE Sverdlovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-TA Tatarstan, Respublika Republic
RU-TAM Tambovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-TOM Tomskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-TUL Tul'skaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-TVE Tverskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-TY Tyva, Respublika Republic
RU-TYU Tyumenskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-UD Udmurtskaya Respublika Republic
RU-ULY Ul'yanovskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-VGG Volgogradskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-VLA Vladimirskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-VLG Vologodskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-VOR Voronezhskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-YAN Yamalo-Nenetskiy avtonomnyy okrug Autonomous district
RU-YAR Yaroslavskaya oblast' Administrative region
RU-YEV Yevreyskaya avtonomnaya oblast' Autonomous region
RU-ZAB Zabaykal'skiy kray Administrative territory
182 182 RW RWA 646 Rwanda Yes
RW-01 City of Kigali Town council
RW-02 Eastern Province
RW-03 Northern Province
RW-04 Western Province
RW-05 Southern Province
RW-B Gitarama
RW-C Butare
RW-D Gikongoro
RW-E Cyangugu
RW-F Kibuye
RW-G Gisenyi
RW-H Ruhengeri
RW-I Byumba
RW-J Kibungo
RW-K Kigali-Rural
RW-L Kigali-Ville
RW-M Mutara
183 183 RE REU 638 Réunion No
184 184 BL BLM 652 Saint Barthélemy No
185 185 SH SHN 654 Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha Yes
SH-AC Ascension Dependency
SH-HL Saint Helena
SH-SH Saint Helena Administrative area
SH-TA Tristan da Cunha Dependency
186 186 KN KNA 659 Saint Kitts and Nevis Yes
KN-01 Christ Church Nichola Town
KN-02 Saint Anne Sandy Point
KN-03 Saint George Basseterre
KN-04 Saint George Gingerland
KN-05 Saint James Windward
KN-06 Saint John Capisterre
KN-07 Saint John Figtree
KN-08 Saint Mary Cayon
KN-09 Saint Paul Capisterre
KN-10 Saint Paul Charlestown
KN-11 Saint Peter Basseterre
KN-12 Saint Thomas Lowland
KN-13 Saint Thomas Middle Island
KN-15 Trinity Palmetto Point
KN-K Saint Kitts
KN-N Nevis
187 187 LC LCA 662 Saint Lucia Yes
LC-01 Anse la Raye
LC-02 Castries
LC-03 Choiseul
LC-05 Dennery
LC-06 Gros Islet
LC-07 Laborie
LC-08 Micoud
LC-10 Soufrière
LC-11 Vieux Fort
LC-12 Canaries
188 188 MF MAF 663 Saint Martin (French part) No
189 189 PM SPM 666 Saint Pierre and Miquelon No
190 190 VC VCT 670 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Yes
VC-01 Charlotte
VC-02 Saint Andrew
VC-03 Saint David
VC-04 Saint George
VC-05 Saint Patrick
VC-06 Grenadines
191 191 WS WSM 882 Samoa Yes
WS-AA A'ana
WS-AL Aiga-i-le-Tai
WS-AT Atua
WS-FA Fa'asaleleaga
WS-GE Gaga'emauga
WS-GI Gagaifomauga
WS-PA Palauli
WS-SA Satupa'itea
WS-TU Tuamasaga
WS-VF Va'a-o-Fonoti
WS-VS Vaisigano
192 192 SM SMR 674 San Marino Yes
SM-01 Acquaviva
SM-02 Chiesanuova
SM-03 Domagnano
SM-04 Faetano
SM-05 Fiorentino
SM-06 Borgo Maggiore
SM-07 San Marino
SM-08 Montegiardino
SM-09 Serravalle
193 193 ST STP 678 Sao Tome and Principe Yes
ST-P Príncipe
ST-S São Tomé
194 194 SA SAU 682 Saudi Arabia Yes
SA-01 Ar Riyāḑ
SA-02 Makkah al Mukarramah
SA-03 Al Madīnah al Munawwarah
SA-04 Ash Sharqīyah
SA-05 Al Qaşīm
SA-06 Ḩā'il
SA-07 Tabūk
SA-08 Al Ḩudūd ash Shamālīyah
SA-09 Jāzān
SA-10 Najrān
SA-11 Al Bāḩah
SA-12 Al Jawf
SA-14 'Asīr
195 195 SN SEN 686 Senegal Yes
SN-DB Diourbel
SN-DK Dakar
SN-FK Fatick
SN-KA Kaffrine
SN-KD Kolda
SN-KE Kédougou
SN-KL Kaolack
SN-LG Louga
SN-MT Matam
SN-SE Sédhiou
SN-SL Saint-Louis
SN-TC Tambacounda
SN-TH Thiès
SN-ZG Ziguinchor
196 196 RS SRB 688 Serbia Yes
RS-00 Beograd City
RS-01 Severnobački okrug District
RS-02 Srednjebanatski okrug District
RS-03 Severnobanatski okrug District
RS-04 Južnobanatski okrug District
RS-05 Zapadnobački okrug District
RS-06 Južnobački okrug District
RS-07 Sremski okrug District
RS-08 Mačvanski okrug District
RS-09 Kolubarski okrug District
RS-10 Podunavski okrug District
RS-11 Braničevski okrug District
RS-12 Šumadijski okrug District
RS-13 Pomoravski okrug District
RS-14 Borski okrug District
RS-15 Zaječarski okrug District
RS-16 Zlatiborski okrug District
RS-17 Moravički okrug District
RS-18 Raški okrug District
RS-19 Rasinski okrug District
RS-20 Nišavski okrug District
RS-21 Toplički okrug District
RS-22 Pirotski okrug District
RS-23 Jablanički okrug District
RS-24 Pčinjski okrug District
RS-25 Kosovski okrug District
RS-26 Pećki okrug District
RS-27 Prizrenski okrug District
RS-28 Kosovsko-Mitrovački okrug District
RS-29 Kosovsko-Pomoravski okrug District
RS-KM Kosovo-Metohija
RS-VO Vojvodina
197 197 SC SYC 690 Seychelles Yes
SC-01 Anse aux Pins
SC-02 Anse Boileau
SC-03 Anse Etoile
SC-04 Au Cap
SC-05 Anse Royale
SC-06 Baie Lazare
SC-07 Baie Sainte Anne
SC-08 Beau Vallon
SC-09 Bel Air
SC-10 Bel Ombre
SC-11 Cascade
SC-12 Glacis
SC-13 Grand Anse Mahe
SC-14 Grand Anse Praslin
SC-15 La Digue
SC-16 English River
SC-17 Mont Buxton
SC-18 Mont Fleuri
SC-19 Plaisance
SC-20 Pointe Larue
SC-21 Port Glaud
SC-22 Saint Louis
SC-23 Takamaka
SC-24 Les Mamelles
SC-25 Roche Caiman
198 198 SL SLE 694 Sierra Leone Yes
SL-E Eastern Province
SL-N Northern Province
SL-S Southern Province
SL-W Western Area Area
199 199 SG SGP 702 Singapore Yes
SG-01 Central Singapore
SG-02 North East
SG-03 North West
SG-04 South East
SG-05 South West
200 200 SX SXM 534 Sint Maarten (Dutch part) No
201 201 SK SVK 703 Slovakia Yes
SK-BC Banskobystrický kraj
SK-BL Bratislavský kraj
SK-KI Košický kraj
SK-NI Nitriansky kraj
SK-PV Prešovský kraj
SK-TA Trnavský kraj
SK-TC Trenčiansky kraj
SK-ZI Žilinský kraj
202 202 SI SVN 705 Slovenia Yes
SI-001 Ajdovščina
SI-002 Beltinci
SI-003 Bled
SI-004 Bohinj
SI-005 Borovnica
SI-006 Bovec
SI-007 Brda
SI-008 Brezovica
SI-009 Brežice
SI-01 Pomurska
SI-010 Tišina
SI-011 Celje
SI-012 Cerklje na Gorenjskem
SI-013 Cerknica
SI-014 Cerkno
SI-015 Črenšovci
SI-016 Črna na Koroškem
SI-017 Črnomelj
SI-018 Destrnik
SI-019 Divača
SI-02 Podravska
SI-020 Dobrepolje
SI-021 Dobrova–Polhov Gradec
SI-022 Dol pri Ljubljani
SI-023 Domžale
SI-024 Dornava
SI-025 Dravograd
SI-026 Duplek
SI-027 Gorenja vas–Poljane
SI-028 Gorišnica
SI-029 Gornja Radgona
SI-03 Koroška
SI-030 Gornji Grad
SI-031 Gornji Petrovci
SI-032 Grosuplje
SI-033 Šalovci
SI-034 Hrastnik
SI-035 Hrpelje-Kozina
SI-036 Idrija
SI-037 Ig
SI-038 Ilirska Bistrica
SI-039 Ivančna Gorica
SI-04 Savinjska
SI-040 Izola
SI-041 Jesenice
SI-042 Juršinci
SI-043 Kamnik
SI-044 Kanal
SI-045 Kidričevo
SI-046 Kobarid
SI-047 Kobilje
SI-048 Kočevje
SI-049 Komen
SI-05 Zasavska
SI-050 Koper
SI-051 Kozje
SI-052 Kranj
SI-053 Kranjska Gora
SI-054 Krško
SI-055 Kungota
SI-056 Kuzma
SI-057 Laško
SI-058 Lenart
SI-059 Lendava
SI-06 Spodnjeposavska
SI-060 Litija
SI-061 Ljubljana
SI-062 Ljubno
SI-063 Ljutomer
SI-064 Logatec
SI-065 Loška Dolina
SI-066 Loški Potok
SI-067 Luče
SI-068 Lukovica
SI-069 Majšperk
SI-07 Dolenjska
SI-070 Maribor
SI-071 Medvode
SI-072 Mengeš
SI-073 Metlika
SI-074 Mežica
SI-075 Miren–Kostanjevica
SI-076 Mislinja
SI-077 Moravče
SI-078 Moravske Toplice
SI-079 Mozirje
SI-08 Osrednjeslovenska
SI-080 Murska Sobota
SI-081 Muta
SI-082 Naklo
SI-083 Nazarje
SI-084 Nova Gorica
SI-085 Novo Mesto
SI-086 Odranci
SI-087 Ormož
SI-088 Osilnica
SI-089 Pesnica
SI-09 Gorenjska
SI-090 Piran
SI-091 Pivka
SI-092 Podčetrtek
SI-093 Podvelka
SI-094 Postojna
SI-095 Preddvor
SI-096 Ptuj
SI-097 Puconci
SI-098 Rače–Fram
SI-099 Radeče
SI-10 Notranjsko-kraška
SI-100 Radenci
SI-101 Radlje ob Dravi
SI-102 Radovljica
SI-103 Ravne na Koroškem
SI-104 Ribnica
SI-105 Rogašovci
SI-106 Rogaška Slatina
SI-107 Rogatec
SI-108 Ruše
SI-109 Semič
SI-11 Goriška
SI-110 Sevnica
SI-111 Sežana
SI-112 Slovenj Gradec
SI-113 Slovenska Bistrica
SI-114 Slovenske Konjice
SI-115 Starše
SI-116 Sveti Jurij
SI-117 Šenčur
SI-118 Šentilj
SI-119 Šentjernej
SI-12 Obalno-kraška
SI-120 Šentjur
SI-121 Škocjan
SI-122 Škofja Loka
SI-123 Škofljica
SI-124 Šmarje pri Jelšah
SI-125 Šmartno ob Paki
SI-126 Šoštanj
SI-127 Štore
SI-128 Tolmin
SI-129 Trbovlje
SI-130 Trebnje
SI-131 Tržič
SI-132 Turnišče
SI-133 Velenje
SI-134 Velike Lašče
SI-135 Videm
SI-136 Vipava
SI-137 Vitanje
SI-138 Vodice
SI-139 Vojnik
SI-140 Vrhnika
SI-141 Vuzenica
SI-142 Zagorje ob Savi
SI-143 Zavrč
SI-144 Zreče
SI-146 Železniki
SI-147 Žiri
SI-148 Benedikt
SI-149 Bistrica ob Sotli
SI-150 Bloke
SI-151 Braslovče
SI-152 Cankova
SI-153 Cerkvenjak
SI-154 Dobje
SI-155 Dobrna
SI-156 Dobrovnik
SI-157 Dolenjske Toplice
SI-158 Grad
SI-159 Hajdina
SI-160 Hoče–Slivnica
SI-161 Hodoš
SI-162 Horjul
SI-163 Jezersko
SI-164 Komenda
SI-165 Kostel
SI-166 Križevci
SI-167 Lovrenc na Pohorju
SI-168 Markovci
SI-169 Miklavž na Dravskem Polju
SI-170 Mirna Peč
SI-171 Oplotnica
SI-172 Podlehnik
SI-173 Polzela
SI-174 Prebold
SI-175 Prevalje
SI-176 Razkrižje
SI-177 Ribnica na Pohorju
SI-178 Selnica ob Dravi
SI-179 Sodražica
SI-180 Solčava
SI-181 Sveta Ana
SI-182 Sveti Andraž v Slovenskih Goricah
SI-183 Šempeter–Vrtojba
SI-184 Tabor
SI-185 Trnovska Vas
SI-186 Trzin
SI-187 Velika Polana
SI-188 Veržej
SI-189 Vransko
SI-190 Žalec
SI-191 Žetale
SI-192 Žirovnica
SI-193 Žužemberk
SI-194 Šmartno pri Litiji
SI-195 Apače
SI-196 Cirkulane
SI-197 Kosanjevica na Krki
SI-198 Makole
SI-199 Mokronog–Trebelno
SI-200 Poljčane
SI-201 Renče-Vogrsko
SI-202 Središče ob Dravi
SI-203 Straža
SI-204 Sveta Trojica v Slovenskih Goricah
SI-205 Sveti Tomaž
SI-206 Šmarješke Toplice
SI-207 Gorje
SI-208 Log-Dragomer
SI-209 Rečica ob Savinji
SI-210 Sveti Jurij v Slovenskih Goricah
SI-211 Šentrupert
SI-212 Mirna
203 203 SB SLB 090 Solomon Islands Yes
SB-CE Central Province
SB-CH Choiseul Province
SB-CT Capital Territory Capital territory
SB-GU Guadalcanal Province
SB-IS Isabel Province
SB-MK Makira-Ulawa Province
SB-ML Malaita Province
SB-RB Rennell and Bellona Province
SB-TE Temotu Province
SB-WE Western Province
204 204 SO SOM 706 Somalia Yes
SO-AW Awdal
SO-BK Bakool
SO-BN Banaadir
SO-BR Bari
SO-BY Bay
SO-GA Galguduud
SO-GE Gedo
SO-HI Hiiraan
SO-JD Jubbada Dhexe
SO-JH Jubbada Hoose
SO-MU Mudug
SO-NU Nugaal
SO-SA Sanaag
SO-SD Shabeellaha Dhexe
SO-SH Shabeellaha Hoose
SO-SO Sool
SO-TO Togdheer
SO-WO Woqooyi Galbeed
205 205 ZA ZAF 710 South Africa Yes
ZA-EC Kapa-Vuxa
ZA-FS Free State
ZA-GT Gauteng
ZA-LP Limpopo
ZA-MP Mpumalanga
ZA-NC Kapa-N’walungu
ZA-NL Kwazulu-Natal
ZA-NW N’walungu-Vupeladyambu
ZA-WC Kapa-Vupeladyambu
206 206 GS SGS 239 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands No
207 207 SS SSD 728 South Sudan Yes
SS-BN Northern Bahr el Ghazal
SS-BW Western Bahr el Ghazal
SS-EC Central Equatoria
SS-EE Eastern Equatoria
SS-EW Western Equatoria
SS-JG Jonglei
SS-LK Lakes
SS-NU Upper Nile
SS-UY Unity
SS-WR Warrap
208 208 ES ESP 724 Spain Yes
ES-A Alicante
ES-AB Albacete
ES-AL Almería
ES-AN Andalucía Autonomous community
ES-AR Aragón Autonomous community
ES-AS Asturias, Principado de Autonomous community
ES-AV Ávila
ES-B Barcelona
ES-BA Badajoz
ES-BI Bizkaia
ES-BU Burgos
ES-C A Coruña
ES-CA Cádiz
ES-CB Cantabria Autonomous community
ES-CC Cáceres
ES-CE Ceuta Autonomous city in North Africa
ES-CL Castilla y León Autonomous community
ES-CM Castilla-La Mancha Autonomous community
ES-CN Canarias Autonomous community
ES-CO Córdoba
ES-CR Ciudad Real
ES-CS Castellón
ES-CT Catalunya Autonomous community
ES-CU Cuenca
ES-EX Extremadura Autonomous community
ES-GA Galicia Autonomous community
ES-GC Las Palmas
ES-GI Girona
ES-GR Granada
ES-GU Guadalajara
ES-H Huelva
ES-HU Huesca
ES-IB Illes Balears Autonomous community
ES-J Jaén
ES-L Lleida
ES-LE León
ES-LO La Rioja
ES-LU Lugo
ES-M Madrid
ES-MA Málaga
ES-MC Murcia, Región de Autonomous community
ES-MD Madrid, Comunidad de Autonomous community
ES-ML Melilla Autonomous city in North Africa
ES-MU Murcia
ES-NA Navarra
ES-NC Navarra, Comunidad Foral de Autonomous community
ES-O Asturias
ES-OR Ourense
ES-P Palencia
ES-PM Balears
ES-PO Pontevedra
ES-PV País Vasco Autonomous community
ES-RI La Rioja Autonomous community
ES-S Cantabria
ES-SA Salamanca
ES-SE Sevilla
ES-SG Segovia
ES-SO Soria
ES-SS Gipuzkoa
ES-T Tarragona
ES-TE Teruel
ES-TF Santa Cruz de Tenerife
ES-TO Toledo
ES-V Valencia
ES-VA Valladolid
ES-VC Valenciana, Comunidad Autonomous community
ES-VI Álava
ES-Z Zaragoza
ES-ZA Zamora
209 209 LK LKA 144 Sri Lanka Yes
LK-1 Western Province
LK-11 Colombo
LK-12 Gampaha
LK-13 Kalutara
LK-2 Central Province
LK-21 Kandy
LK-22 Matale
LK-23 Nuwara Eliya
LK-3 Southern Province
LK-31 Galle
LK-32 Matara
LK-33 Hambantota
LK-4 Northern Province
LK-41 Jaffna
LK-42 Kilinochchi
LK-43 Mannar
LK-44 Vavuniya
LK-45 Mullaittivu
LK-5 Eastern Province
LK-51 Batticaloa
LK-52 Ampara
LK-53 Trincomalee
LK-6 North Western Province
LK-61 Kurunegala
LK-62 Puttalam
LK-7 North Central Province
LK-71 Anuradhapura
LK-72 Polonnaruwa
LK-8 Uva Province
LK-81 Badulla
LK-82 Monaragala
LK-9 Sabaragamuwa Province
LK-91 Ratnapura
LK-92 Kegalla
210 210 SD SDN 729 Sudan Yes
SD-01 Ash Shamālīyah
SD-02 Shamāl Dārfūr
SD-03 Al Kharţūm
SD-04 An Nīl
SD-05 Kassalā
SD-06 Al Qaḑārif
SD-07 Al Jazīrah
SD-08 An Nīl al Abyaḑ
SD-09 Shamāl Kurdufān
SD-11 Janūb Dārfūr
SD-12 Gharb Dārfūr
SD-13 Janūb Kurdufān
SD-14 Gharb Baḩr al Ghazāl
SD-15 Shamāl Baḩr al Ghazāl
SD-16 Gharb al Istiwā'īyah
SD-17 Baḩr al Jabal
SD-18 Al Buḩayrāt
SD-19 Sharq al Istiwā'īyah
SD-20 Jūnqalī
SD-21 Wārāb
SD-22 Al Waḩdah
SD-23 Āٰālī an Nīl
SD-24 An Nīl al Azraq
SD-25 Sinnār
SD-26 Al Baḩr al Aḩmar
SD-DC Wasaţ Dārfūr Zālinjay
SD-DE Sharq Dārfūr
SD-DN Shamāl Dārfūr
SD-DS Janūb Dārfūr
SD-DW Gharb Dārfūr
SD-GD Al Qaḑārif
SD-GK Gharb Kurdufān
SD-GZ Al Jazīrah
SD-KA Kassalā
SD-KH Al Kharţūm
SD-KN Shiamāl Kurdufān
SD-KS Janūb Kurdufān
SD-NB An Nīl al Azraq
SD-NO Ash Shamālīyah
SD-NR Nahr an Nīl
SD-NW An Nīl al Abyaḑ
SD-RS Al Baḩr al Aḩmar
SD-SI Sinnār
211 211 SR SUR 740 Suriname Yes
SR-BR Brokopondo
SR-CM Commewijne
SR-CR Coronie
SR-MA Marowijne
SR-NI Nickerie
SR-PM Paramaribo
SR-PR Para
SR-SA Saramacca
SR-SI Sipaliwini
SR-WA Wanica
212 212 SJ SJM 744 Svalbard and Jan Mayen No
213 213 SZ SWZ 748 Swaziland Yes
SZ-HH Hhohho
SZ-LU Lubombo
SZ-MA Manzini
SZ-SH Shiselweni
214 214 SE SWE 752 Sweden Yes
SE-AB Stockholms län
SE-AC Västerbottens län
SE-BD Norrbottens län
SE-C Uppsala län
SE-D Södermanlands län
SE-E Östergötlands län
SE-F Jönköpings län
SE-G Kronobergs län
SE-H Kalmar län
SE-I Gotlands län
SE-K Blekinge län
SE-M Skåne län
SE-N Hallands län
SE-O Västra Götalands län
SE-S Värmlands län
SE-T Örebro län
SE-U Västmanlands län
SE-W Dalarnas län
SE-X Gävleborgs län
SE-Y Västernorrlands län
SE-Z Jämtlands län
215 215 CH CHE 756 Switzerland Yes
CH-AG Aargau
CH-AI Appenzell Innerrhoden
CH-AR Appenzell Ausserrhoden
CH-BE Bern
CH-BL Basel-Landschaft
CH-BS Basel-Stadt
CH-FR Fribourg
CH-GE Genève
CH-GL Glarus
CH-GR Graubünden
CH-JU Jura
CH-LU Luzern
CH-NE Neuchâtel
CH-NW Nidwalden
CH-OW Obwalden
CH-SG Sankt Gallen
CH-SH Schaffhausen
CH-SO Solothurn
CH-SZ Schwyz
CH-TG Thurgau
CH-TI Ticino
CH-UR Uri
CH-VD Vaud
CH-VS Valais
CH-ZG Zug
CH-ZH Zürich
216 216 SY SYR 760 Syrian Arab Republic Yes
SY-DI Dimashq
SY-DR Dar'ā
SY-DY Dayr az Zawr
SY-HA Al Ḩasakah
SY-HI Ḩimş
SY-HL Ḩalab
SY-HM Ḩamāh
SY-ID Idlib
SY-LA Al Lādhiqīyah
SY-QU Al Qunayţirah
SY-RA Ar Raqqah
SY-RD Rīf Dimashq
SY-SU As Suwaydā'
SY-TA Ţarţūs
217 217 TW TWN 158 Taiwan, Province of China Yes
TW-CHA Changhua District
TW-CYI Chiayi Municipality
TW-CYQ Chiayi District
TW-HSQ Hsinchu District
TW-HSZ Hsinchu Municipality
TW-HUA Hualien District
TW-ILA Yilan District
TW-KEE Keelung Municipality
TW-KHH Kaohsiung Special municipality
TW-KIN Kinmen District
TW-LIE Lienchiang District
TW-MIA Miaoli District
TW-NAN Nantou District
TW-NWT New Taipei Special municipality
TW-PEN Penghu District
TW-PIF Pingtung District
TW-TAO Taoyuan Special municipality
TW-TNN Tainan Special municipality
TW-TPE Taipei Special municipality
TW-TTT Taitung District
TW-TXG Taichung Special municipality
TW-YUN Yunlin District
218 218 TJ TJK 762 Tajikistan Yes
TJ-DU Dushanbe Capital territory
TJ-GB Kŭhistoni Badakhshon Autonomous region
TJ-KT Khatlon Region
TJ-SU Sughd Region
219 219 TZ TZA 834 Tanzania, United Republic of Yes
TZ-01 Arusha
TZ-02 Dar es Salaam
TZ-03 Dodoma
TZ-04 Iringa
TZ-05 Kagera
TZ-06 Kaskazini Pemba
TZ-07 Kaskazini Unguja
TZ-08 Kigoma
TZ-09 Kilimanjaro
TZ-10 Kusini Pemba
TZ-11 Kusini Unguja
TZ-12 Lindi
TZ-13 Mara
TZ-14 Mbeya
TZ-15 Mjini Magharibi
TZ-16 Morogoro
TZ-17 Mtwara
TZ-18 Mwanza
TZ-19 Pwani
TZ-20 Rukwa
TZ-21 Ruvuma
TZ-22 Shinyanga
TZ-23 Singida
TZ-24 Tabora
TZ-25 Tanga
TZ-26 Manyara
TZ-27 Geita
TZ-28 Katavi
TZ-29 Njombe
TZ-30 Simiyu
220 220 TH THA 764 Thailand Yes
TH-10 Bangkok Metropolitan administration
TH-11 Samut Prakan Province
TH-12 Nonthaburi Province
TH-13 Pathum Thani Province
TH-14 Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
TH-15 Ang Thong Province
TH-16 Lop Buri Province
TH-17 Sing Buri Province
TH-18 Chai Nat Province
TH-19 Saraburi Province
TH-20 Chon Buri Province
TH-21 Rayong Province
TH-22 Chanthaburi Province
TH-23 Trat Province
TH-24 Chachoengsao Province
TH-25 Prachin Buri Province
TH-26 Nakhon Nayok Province
TH-27 Sa Kaeo Province
TH-30 Nakhon Ratchasima Province
TH-31 Buri Ram Province
TH-32 Surin Province
TH-33 Si Sa Ket Province
TH-34 Ubon Ratchathani Province
TH-35 Yasothon Province
TH-36 Chaiyaphum Province
TH-37 Amnat Charoen Province
TH-38 Bueng Kan Province
TH-39 Nong Bua Lam Phu Province
TH-40 Khon Kaen Province
TH-41 Udon Thani Province
TH-42 Loei Province
TH-43 Nong Khai Province
TH-44 Maha Sarakham Province
TH-45 Roi Et Province
TH-46 Kalasin Province
TH-47 Sakon Nakhon Province
TH-48 Nakhon Phanom Province
TH-49 Mukdahan Province
TH-50 Chiang Mai Province
TH-51 Lamphun Province
TH-52 Lampang Province
TH-53 Uttaradit Province
TH-54 Phrae Province
TH-55 Nan Province
TH-56 Phayao Province
TH-57 Chiang Rai Province
TH-58 Mae Hong Son Province
TH-60 Nakhon Sawan Province
TH-61 Uthai Thani Province
TH-62 Kamphaeng Phet Province
TH-63 Tak Province
TH-64 Sukhothai Province
TH-65 Phitsanulok Province
TH-66 Phichit Province
TH-67 Phetchabun Province
TH-70 Ratchaburi Province
TH-71 Kanchanaburi Province
TH-72 Suphan Buri Province
TH-73 Nakhon Pathom Province
TH-74 Samut Sakhon Province
TH-75 Samut Songkhram Province
TH-76 Phetchaburi Province
TH-77 Prachuap Khiri Khan Province
TH-80 Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
TH-81 Krabi Province
TH-82 Phangnga Province
TH-83 Phuket Province
TH-84 Surat Thani Province
TH-85 Ranong Province
TH-86 Chumphon Province
TH-90 Songkhla Province
TH-91 Satun Province
TH-92 Trang Province
TH-93 Phatthalung Province
TH-94 Pattani Province
TH-95 Yala Province
TH-96 Narathiwat Province
TH-S Phatthaya Special administrative city
221 221 TL TLS 626 Timor-Leste Yes
TL-AL Aileu
TL-AN Ainaro
TL-BA Baucau
TL-BO Bobonaro
TL-CO Cova Lima
TL-DI Díli
TL-ER Ermera
TL-LA Lautem
TL-LI Liquiça
TL-MF Manufahi
TL-MT Manatuto
TL-OE Oecussi
TL-VI Viqueque
222 222 TG TGO 768 Togo Yes
TG-C Centre
TG-K Kara
TG-M Maritime
TG-P Plateaux
TG-S Savannes
223 223 TK TKL 772 Tokelau No
224 224 TO TON 776 Tonga Yes
TO-01 'Eua
TO-02 Ha'apai
TO-03 Niuas
TO-04 Tongatapu
TO-05 Vava'u
225 225 TT TTO 780 Trinidad and Tobago Yes
TT-ARI Arima Municipality
TT-CHA Chaguanas Municipality
TT-CTT Couva-Tabaquite-Talparo Region
TT-DMN Diego Martin Region
TT-MRC Mayaro-Rio Claro Region
TT-PED Penal-Debe Region
TT-POS Port of Spain Municipality
TT-PRT Princes Town Region
TT-PTF Point Fortin Municipality
TT-SFO San Fernando Municipality
TT-SGE Sangre Grande Region
TT-SIP Siparia Region
TT-SJL San Juan-Laventille Region
TT-TOB Tobago Ward
TT-TUP Tunapuna-Piarco Region
226 226 TN TUN 788 Tunisia Yes
TN-11 Tunis
TN-12 L'Ariana
TN-13 Ben Arous
TN-14 La Manouba
TN-21 Nabeul
TN-22 Zaghouan
TN-23 Bizerte
TN-31 Béja
TN-32 Jendouba
TN-33 Le Kef
TN-34 Siliana
TN-41 Kairouan
TN-42 Kasserine
TN-43 Sidi Bouzid
TN-51 Sousse
TN-52 Monastir
TN-53 Mahdia
TN-61 Sfax
TN-71 Gafsa
TN-72 Tozeur
TN-73 Kébili
TN-81 Gabès
TN-82 Médenine
TN-83 Tataouine
227 227 TR TUR 792 Turkey Yes
TR-01 Adana
TR-02 Adıyaman
TR-03 Afyonkarahisar
TR-04 Ağrı
TR-05 Amasya
TR-06 Ankara
TR-07 Antalya
TR-08 Artvin
TR-09 Aydın
TR-10 Balıkesir
TR-11 Bilecik
TR-12 Bingöl
TR-13 Bitlis
TR-14 Bolu
TR-15 Burdur
TR-16 Bursa
TR-17 Çanakkale
TR-18 Çankırı
TR-19 Çorum
TR-20 Denizli
TR-21 Diyarbakır
TR-22 Edirne
TR-23 Elazığ
TR-24 Erzincan
TR-25 Erzurum
TR-26 Eskişehir
TR-27 Gaziantep
TR-28 Giresun
TR-29 Gümüşhane
TR-30 Hakkâri
TR-31 Hatay
TR-32 Isparta
TR-33 Mersin
TR-34 İstanbul
TR-35 İzmir
TR-36 Kars
TR-37 Kastamonu
TR-38 Kayseri
TR-39 Kırklareli
TR-40 Kırşehir
TR-41 Kocaeli
TR-42 Konya
TR-43 Kütahya
TR-44 Malatya
TR-45 Manisa
TR-46 Kahramanmaraş
TR-47 Mardin
TR-48 Muğla
TR-49 Muş
TR-50 Nevşehir
TR-51 Niğde
TR-52 Ordu
TR-53 Rize
TR-54 Sakarya
TR-55 Samsun
TR-56 Siirt
TR-57 Sinop
TR-58 Sivas
TR-59 Tekirdağ
TR-60 Tokat
TR-61 Trabzon
TR-62 Tunceli
TR-63 Şanlıurfa
TR-64 Uşak
TR-65 Van
TR-66 Yozgat
TR-67 Zonguldak
TR-68 Aksaray
TR-69 Bayburt
TR-70 Karaman
TR-71 Kırıkkale
TR-72 Batman
TR-73 Şırnak
TR-74 Bartın
TR-75 Ardahan
TR-76 Iğdır
TR-77 Yalova
TR-78 Karabük
TR-79 Kilis
TR-80 Osmaniye
TR-81 Düzce
228 228 TM TKM 795 Turkmenistan Yes
TM-A Ahal Region
TM-B Balkan Region
TM-D Daşoguz Region
TM-L Lebap Region
TM-M Mary Region
TM-S Aşgabat City
229 229 TC TCA 796 Turks and Caicos Islands No
230 230 TV TUV 798 Tuvalu Yes
TV-FUN Funafuti Town council
TV-NIT Niutao Island council
TV-NKF Nukufetau Island council
TV-NKL Nukulaelae Island council
TV-NMA Nanumea Island council
TV-NMG Nanumanga Island council
TV-NUI Nui Island council
TV-VAI Vaitupu Island council
231 231 UG UGA 800 Uganda Yes
UG-101 Kalangala
UG-102 Kampala
UG-103 Kiboga
UG-104 Luwero
UG-105 Masaka
UG-106 Mpigi
UG-107 Mubende
UG-108 Mukono
UG-109 Nakasongola
UG-110 Rakai
UG-111 Sembabule
UG-112 Kayunga
UG-113 Wakiso
UG-114 Mityana
UG-115 Nakaseke
UG-116 Lyantonde
UG-117 Buikwe
UG-118 Bukomansibi
UG-119 Butambala
UG-120 Buvuma
UG-121 Gomba
UG-122 Kalungu
UG-123 Kyankwanzi
UG-124 Lwengo
UG-201 Bugiri
UG-202 Busia
UG-203 Iganga
UG-204 Jinja
UG-205 Kamuli
UG-206 Kapchorwa
UG-207 Katakwi
UG-208 Kumi
UG-209 Mbale
UG-210 Pallisa
UG-211 Soroti
UG-212 Tororo
UG-213 Kaberamaido
UG-214 Mayuge
UG-215 Sironko
UG-216 Amuria
UG-217 Budaka
UG-218 Bukwa
UG-219 Butaleja
UG-220 Kaliro
UG-221 Manafwa
UG-222 Namutumba
UG-223 Bududa
UG-224 Bukedea
UG-225 Bulambuli
UG-226 Buyende
UG-227 Kibuku
UG-228 Kween
UG-229 Luuka
UG-230 Namayingo
UG-231 Ngora
UG-232 Serere
UG-301 Adjumani
UG-302 Apac
UG-303 Arua
UG-304 Gulu
UG-305 Kitgum
UG-306 Kotido
UG-307 Lira
UG-308 Moroto
UG-309 Moyo
UG-310 Nebbi
UG-311 Nakapiripirit
UG-312 Pader
UG-313 Yumbe
UG-314 Amolatar
UG-315 Kaabong
UG-316 Koboko
UG-317 Abim
UG-318 Dokolo
UG-319 Amuru
UG-320 Maracha
UG-321 Oyam
UG-322 Agago
UG-323 Alebtong
UG-324 Amudat
UG-325 Buhweju
UG-326 Kole
UG-327 Lamwo
UG-328 Napak
UG-329 Nwoya
UG-330 Otuke
UG-331 Zombo
UG-401 Bundibugyo
UG-402 Bushenyi
UG-403 Hoima
UG-404 Kabale
UG-405 Kabarole
UG-406 Kasese
UG-407 Kibaale
UG-408 Kisoro
UG-409 Masindi
UG-410 Mbarara
UG-411 Ntungamo
UG-412 Rukungiri
UG-413 Kamwenge
UG-414 Kanungu
UG-415 Kyenjojo
UG-416 Ibanda
UG-417 Isingiro
UG-418 Kiruhura
UG-419 Buliisa
UG-420 Kiryandongo
UG-421 Kyegegwa
UG-422 Mitooma
UG-423 Ntoroko
UG-424 Rubirizi
UG-425 Sheema
UG-C Central
UG-E Eastern
UG-N Northern
UG-W Western
232 232 UA UKR 804 Ukraine Yes
UA-05 Vinnyts'ka Oblast' Region
UA-07 Volyns'ka Oblast' Region
UA-09 Luhans'ka Oblast' Region
UA-12 Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-14 Donets'ka Oblast' Region
UA-18 Zhytomyrs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-21 Zakarpats'ka Oblast' Region
UA-23 Zaporiz'ka Oblast' Region
UA-26 Ivano-Frankivs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-30 Kyïv City
UA-32 Kyïvs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-35 Kirovohrads'ka Oblast' Region
UA-40 Sevastopol' City
UA-43 Avtonomna Respublika Krym Republic
UA-46 L'vivs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-48 Mykolaïvs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-51 Odes'ka Oblast' Region
UA-53 Poltavs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-56 Rivnens'ka Oblast' Region
UA-59 Sums'ka Oblast' Region
UA-61 Ternopil's'ka Oblast' Region
UA-63 Kharkivs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-65 Khersons'ka Oblast' Region
UA-68 Khmel'nyts'ka Oblast' Region
UA-71 Cherkas'ka Oblast' Region
UA-74 Chernihivs'ka Oblast' Region
UA-77 Chernivets'ka Oblast' Region
233 233 AE ARE 784 United Arab Emirates Yes
AE-AJ ‘Ajmān
AE-AZ Abū Z̧aby
AE-DU Dubayy
AE-FU Al Fujayrah
AE-RK Ra’s al Khaymah
AE-SH Ash Shāriqah
AE-UQ Umm al Qaywayn
234 234 GB GBR 826 United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Yes
GB-ABC Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon District
GB-ABD Aberdeenshire Council area
GB-ABE Aberdeen City Council area
GB-AGB Argyll and Bute Council area
GB-AGY Isle of Anglesey Unitary authority
GB-AND Ards and North Down District
GB-ANN Antrim and Newtownabbey District
GB-ANS Angus Council area
GB-BAS Bath and North East Somerset Unitary authority
GB-BBD Blackburn with Darwen Unitary authority
GB-BDF Bedford Unitary authority
GB-BDG Barking and Dagenham London borough
GB-BEN Brent London borough
GB-BEX Bexley London borough
GB-BFS Belfast District
GB-BGE Bridgend Unitary authority
GB-BGW Blaenau Gwent Unitary authority
GB-BIR Birmingham Metropolitan district
GB-BKM Buckinghamshire Two-tier county
GB-BMH Bournemouth Unitary authority
GB-BNE Barnet London borough
GB-BNH Brighton and Hove Unitary authority
GB-BNS Barnsley Metropolitan district
GB-BOL Bolton Metropolitan district
GB-BPL Blackpool Unitary authority
GB-BRC Bracknell Forest Unitary authority
GB-BRD Bradford Metropolitan district
GB-BRY Bromley London borough
GB-BST Bristol, City of Unitary authority
GB-BUR Bury Metropolitan district
GB-CAM Cambridgeshire Two-tier county
GB-CAY Caerphilly Unitary authority
GB-CBF Central Bedfordshire Unitary authority
GB-CCG Causeway Coast and Glens District
GB-CGN Ceredigion Unitary authority
GB-CHE Cheshire East Unitary authority
GB-CHW Cheshire West and Chester Unitary authority
GB-CLD Calderdale Metropolitan district
GB-CLK Clackmannanshire Council area
GB-CMA Cumbria Two-tier county
GB-CMD Camden London borough
GB-CMN Carmarthenshire Unitary authority
GB-CON Cornwall Unitary authority
GB-COV Coventry Metropolitan district
GB-CRF Cardiff Unitary authority
GB-CRY Croydon London borough
GB-CWY Conwy Unitary authority
GB-DAL Darlington Unitary authority
GB-DBY Derbyshire Two-tier county
GB-DEN Denbighshire Unitary authority
GB-DER Derby Unitary authority
GB-DEV Devon Two-tier county
GB-DGY Dumfries and Galloway Council area
GB-DNC Doncaster Metropolitan district
GB-DND Dundee City Council area
GB-DOR Dorset Two-tier county
GB-DRS Derry and Strabane District
GB-DUD Dudley Metropolitan district
GB-DUR Durham, County Unitary authority
GB-EAL Ealing London borough
GB-EAW England and Wales
GB-EAY East Ayrshire Council area
GB-EDH Edinburgh, City of Council area
GB-EDU East Dunbartonshire Council area
GB-ELN East Lothian Council area
GB-ELS Eilean Siar Council area
GB-ENF Enfield London borough
GB-ENG England Country
GB-ERW East Renfrewshire Council area
GB-ERY East Riding of Yorkshire Unitary authority
GB-ESS Essex Two-tier county
GB-ESX East Sussex Two-tier county
GB-FAL Falkirk Council area
GB-FIF Fife Council area
GB-FLN Flintshire Unitary authority
GB-FMO Fermanagh and Omagh District
GB-GAT Gateshead Metropolitan district
GB-GBN Great Britain
GB-GLG Glasgow City Council area
GB-GLS Gloucestershire Two-tier county
GB-GRE Greenwich London borough
GB-GWN Gwynedd Unitary authority
GB-HAL Halton Unitary authority
GB-HAM Hampshire Two-tier county
GB-HAV Havering London borough
GB-HCK Hackney London borough
GB-HEF Herefordshire Unitary authority
GB-HIL Hillingdon London borough
GB-HLD Highland Council area
GB-HMF Hammersmith and Fulham London borough
GB-HNS Hounslow London borough
GB-HPL Hartlepool Unitary authority
GB-HRT Hertfordshire Two-tier county
GB-HRW Harrow London borough
GB-HRY Haringey London borough
GB-IOS Isles of Scilly Unitary authority
GB-IOW Isle of Wight Unitary authority
GB-ISL Islington London borough
GB-IVC Inverclyde Council area
GB-KEC Kensington and Chelsea London borough
GB-KEN Kent Two-tier county
GB-KHL Kingston upon Hull Unitary authority
GB-KIR Kirklees Metropolitan district
GB-KTT Kingston upon Thames London borough
GB-KWL Knowsley Metropolitan district
GB-LAN Lancashire Two-tier county
GB-LBC Lisburn and Castlereagh District
GB-LBH Lambeth London borough
GB-LCE Leicester Unitary authority
GB-LDS Leeds Metropolitan district
GB-LEC Leicestershire Two-tier county
GB-LEW Lewisham London borough
GB-LIN Lincolnshire Two-tier county
GB-LIV Liverpool Metropolitan district
GB-LND London, City of City corporation
GB-LUT Luton Unitary authority
GB-MAN Manchester Metropolitan district
GB-MDB Middlesbrough Unitary authority
GB-MDW Medway Unitary authority
GB-MEA Mid and East Antrim District
GB-MIK Milton Keynes Unitary authority
GB-MLN Midlothian Council area
GB-MON Monmouthshire Unitary authority
GB-MRT Merton London borough
GB-MRY Moray Council area
GB-MTY Merthyr Tydfil Unitary authority
GB-MUL Mid Ulster District
GB-NAY North Ayrshire Council area
GB-NBL Northumberland Unitary authority
GB-NEL North East Lincolnshire Unitary authority
GB-NET Newcastle upon Tyne Metropolitan district
GB-NFK Norfolk Two-tier county
GB-NGM Nottingham Unitary authority
GB-NIR Northern Ireland Province
GB-NLK North Lanarkshire Council area
GB-NLN North Lincolnshire Unitary authority
GB-NMD Newry, Mourne and Down District
GB-NSM North Somerset Unitary authority
GB-NTH Northamptonshire Two-tier county
GB-NTL Neath Port Talbot Unitary authority
GB-NTT Nottinghamshire Two-tier county
GB-NTY North Tyneside Metropolitan district
GB-NWM Newham London borough
GB-NWP Newport Unitary authority
GB-NYK North Yorkshire Two-tier county
GB-OLD Oldham Metropolitan district
GB-ORK Orkney Islands Council area
GB-OXF Oxfordshire Two-tier county
GB-PEM Pembrokeshire Unitary authority
GB-PKN Perth and Kinross Council area
GB-PLY Plymouth Unitary authority
GB-POL Poole Unitary authority
GB-POR Portsmouth Unitary authority
GB-POW Powys Unitary authority
GB-PTE Peterborough Unitary authority
GB-RCC Redcar and Cleveland Unitary authority
GB-RCH Rochdale Metropolitan district
GB-RCT Rhondda, Cynon, Taff Unitary authority
GB-RDB Redbridge London borough
GB-RDG Reading Unitary authority
GB-RFW Renfrewshire Council area
GB-RIC Richmond upon Thames London borough
GB-ROT Rotherham Metropolitan district
GB-RUT Rutland Unitary authority
GB-SAW Sandwell Metropolitan district
GB-SAY South Ayrshire Council area
GB-SCB Scottish Borders, The Council area
GB-SCT Scotland Country
GB-SFK Suffolk Two-tier county
GB-SFT Sefton Metropolitan district
GB-SGC South Gloucestershire Unitary authority
GB-SHF Sheffield Metropolitan district
GB-SHN St. Helens Metropolitan district
GB-SHR Shropshire Unitary authority
GB-SKP Stockport Metropolitan district
GB-SLF Salford Metropolitan district
GB-SLG Slough Unitary authority
GB-SLK South Lanarkshire Council area
GB-SND Sunderland Metropolitan district
GB-SOL Solihull Metropolitan district
GB-SOM Somerset Two-tier county
GB-SOS Southend-on-Sea Unitary authority
GB-SRY Surrey Two-tier county
GB-STE Stoke-on-Trent Unitary authority
GB-STG Stirling Council area
GB-STH Southampton Unitary authority
GB-STN Sutton London borough
GB-STS Staffordshire Two-tier county
GB-STT Stockton-on-Tees Unitary authority
GB-STY South Tyneside Metropolitan district
GB-SWA Swansea Unitary authority
GB-SWD Swindon Unitary authority
GB-SWK Southwark London borough
GB-TAM Tameside Metropolitan district
GB-TFW Telford and Wrekin Unitary authority
GB-THR Thurrock Unitary authority
GB-TOB Torbay Unitary authority
GB-TOF Torfaen Unitary authority
GB-TRF Trafford Metropolitan district
GB-TWH Tower Hamlets London borough
GB-UKM United Kingdom
GB-VGL Vale of Glamorgan, The Unitary authority
GB-WAR Warwickshire Two-tier county
GB-WBK West Berkshire Unitary authority
GB-WDU West Dunbartonshire Council area
GB-WFT Waltham Forest London borough
GB-WGN Wigan Metropolitan district
GB-WIL Wiltshire Unitary authority
GB-WKF Wakefield Metropolitan district
GB-WLL Walsall Metropolitan district
GB-WLN West Lothian Council area
GB-WLS Wales Country
GB-WLV Wolverhampton Metropolitan district
GB-WND Wandsworth London borough
GB-WNM Windsor and Maidenhead Unitary authority
GB-WOK Wokingham Unitary authority
GB-WOR Worcestershire Two-tier county
GB-WRL Wirral Metropolitan district
GB-WRT Warrington Unitary authority
GB-WRX Wrexham Unitary authority
GB-WSM Westminster London borough
GB-WSX West Sussex Two-tier county
GB-YOR York Unitary authority
GB-ZET Shetland Islands Council area
235 235 UM UMI 581 United States Minor Outlying Islands Yes
UM-67 Johnston Atoll
UM-71 Midway Islands
UM-76 Navassa Island
UM-79 Wake Island
UM-81 Baker Island
UM-84 Howland Island
UM-86 Jarvis Island
UM-89 Kingman Reef
UM-95 Palmyra Atoll
236 236 US USA 840 United States of America Yes
US-AK Alaska State
US-AL Alabama State
US-AR Arkansas State
US-AS American Samoa Outlying territory
US-AZ Arizona State
US-CA California State
US-CO Colorado State
US-CT Connecticut State
US-DC District of Columbia District
US-DE Delaware State
US-FL Florida State
US-GA Georgia State
US-GU Guam Outlying territory
US-HI Hawaii State
US-IA Iowa State
US-ID Idaho State
US-IL Illinois State
US-IN Indiana State
US-KS Kansas State
US-KY Kentucky State
US-LA Louisiana State
US-MA Massachusetts State
US-MD Maryland State
US-ME Maine State
US-MI Michigan State
US-MN Minnesota State
US-MO Missouri State
US-MP Northern Mariana Islands Outlying territory
US-MS Mississippi State
US-MT Montana State
US-NC North Carolina State
US-ND North Dakota State
US-NE Nebraska State
US-NH New Hampshire State
US-NJ New Jersey State
US-NM New Mexico State
US-NV Nevada State
US-NY New York State
US-OH Ohio State
US-OK Oklahoma State
US-OR Oregon State
US-PA Pennsylvania State
US-PR Puerto Rico Outlying territory
US-RI Rhode Island State
US-SC South Carolina State
US-SD South Dakota State
US-TN Tennessee State
US-TX Texas State
US-UM United States Minor Outlying Islands Outlying territory
US-UT Utah State
US-VA Virginia State
US-VI Virgin Islands, U.S. Outlying territory
US-VT Vermont State
US-WA Washington State
US-WI Wisconsin State
US-WV West Virginia State
US-WY Wyoming State
237 237 UY URY 858 Uruguay Yes
UY-AR Artigas
UY-CA Canelones
UY-CL Cerro Largo
UY-CO Colonia
UY-DU Durazno
UY-FD Florida
UY-FS Flores
UY-LA Lavalleja
UY-MA Maldonado
UY-MO Montevideo
UY-PA Paysandú
UY-RN Río Negro
UY-RO Rocha
UY-RV Rivera
UY-SA Salto
UY-SJ San José
UY-SO Soriano
UY-TA Tacuarembó
UY-TT Treinta y Tres
238 238 UZ UZB 860 Uzbekistan Yes
UZ-AN Andijon Region
UZ-BU Buxoro Region
UZ-FA Farg‘ona Region
UZ-JI Jizzax Region
UZ-NG Namangan Region
UZ-NW Navoiy Region
UZ-QA Qashqadaryo Region
UZ-QR Qoraqalpog‘iston Respublikasi Republic
UZ-SA Samarqand Region
UZ-SI Sirdaryo Region
UZ-SU Surxondaryo Region
UZ-TK Toshkent City
UZ-TO Toshkent Region
UZ-XO Xorazm Region
239 239 VU VUT 548 Vanuatu Yes
VU-MAP Malampa
VU-PAM Pénama
VU-SAM Sanma
VU-SEE Shéfa
VU-TAE Taféa
VU-TOB Torba
240 240 VE VEN 862 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Yes
VE-A Distrito Federal Federal district
VE-B Anzoátegui State
VE-C Apure State
VE-D Aragua State
VE-E Barinas State
VE-F Bolívar State
VE-G Carabobo State
VE-H Cojedes State
VE-I Falcón State
VE-J Guárico State
VE-K Lara State
VE-L Mérida State
VE-M Miranda State
VE-N Monagas State
VE-O Nueva Esparta State
VE-P Portuguesa State
VE-R Sucre State
VE-S Táchira State
VE-T Trujillo State
VE-U Yaracuy State
VE-V Zulia State
VE-W Dependencias Federales Federal dependency
VE-X Vargas State
VE-Y Delta Amacuro State
VE-Z Amazonas State
241 241 VN VNM 704 Viet Nam Yes
VN-01 Lai Châu Province
VN-02 Lào Cai Province
VN-03 Hà Giang Province
VN-04 Cao Bằng Province
VN-05 Sơn La Province
VN-06 Yên Bái Province
VN-07 Tuyên Quang Province
VN-09 Lạng Sơn Province
VN-13 Quảng Ninh Province
VN-14 Hòa Bình Province
VN-18 Ninh Bình Province
VN-20 Thái Bình Province
VN-21 Thanh Hóa Province
VN-22 Nghệ An Province
VN-23 Hà Tĩnh Province
VN-24 Quảng Bình Province
VN-25 Quảng Trị Province
VN-26 Thừa Thiên–Huế Province
VN-27 Quảng Nam Province
VN-28 Kon Tum Province
VN-29 Quảng Ngãi Province
VN-30 Gia Lai Province
VN-31 Bình Định Province
VN-32 Phú Yên Province
VN-33 Đắk Lắk Province
VN-34 Khánh Hòa Province
VN-35 Lâm Đồng Province
VN-36 Ninh Thuận Province
VN-37 Tây Ninh Province
VN-39 Đồng Nai Province
VN-40 Bình Thuận Province
VN-41 Long An Province
VN-43 Bà Rịa–Vũng Tàu Province
VN-44 An Giang Province
VN-45 Đồng Tháp Province
VN-46 Tiền Giang Province
VN-47 Kiến Giang Province
VN-49 Vĩnh Long Province
VN-50 Bến Tre Province
VN-51 Trà Vinh Province
VN-52 Sóc Trăng Province
VN-53 Bắc Kạn Province
VN-54 Bắc Giang Province
VN-55 Bạc Liêu Province
VN-56 Bắc Ninh Province
VN-57 Bình Dương Province
VN-58 Bình Phước Province
VN-59 Cà Mau Province
VN-61 Hải Dương Province
VN-63 Hà Nam Province
VN-66 Hưng Yên Province
VN-67 Nam Định Province
VN-68 Phú Thọ Province
VN-69 Thái Nguyên Province
VN-70 Vĩnh Phúc Province
VN-71 Điện Biên Province
VN-72 Đắk Nông Province
VN-73 Hậu Giang Province
VN-CT Can Tho Municipality
VN-DN Da Nang Municipality
VN-HN Ha Noi Municipality
VN-HP Hai Phong Municipality
VN-SG Ho Chi Minh Municipality
242 242 VG VGB 092 Virgin Islands (British) No
243 243 VI VIR 850 Virgin Islands (U.S.) No
244 244 WF WLF 876 Wallis and Futuna Yes
WF-AL Alo
WF-SG Sigave
WF-UV Uvea
245 245 EH ESH 732 Western Sahara No
246 246 YE YEM 887 Yemen Yes
YE-AB Abyān Governorate
YE-AD ‘Adan Governorate
YE-AM ‘Amrān Governorate
YE-BA Al Bayḑā’ Governorate
YE-DA Aḑ Ḑāli‘ Governorate
YE-DH Dhamār Governorate
YE-HD Ḩaḑramawt Governorate
YE-HJ Ḩajjah Governorate
YE-HU Al Ḩudaydah Governorate
YE-IB Ibb Governorate
YE-JA Al Jawf Governorate
YE-LA Laḩij Governorate
YE-MA Ma’rib Governorate
YE-MR Al Mahrah Governorate
YE-MW Al Maḩwīt Governorate
YE-RA Raymah Governorate
YE-SA Amānat al ‘Āşimah Municipality
YE-SD Şāʻdah Governorate
YE-SH Shabwah Governorate
YE-SN Şanʻā’ Governorate
YE-SU Arkhabīl Suquţrá Governorate
YE-TA Tā‘izz Governorate
247 247 ZM ZMB 894 Zambia Yes
ZM-01 Western
ZM-02 Central
ZM-03 Eastern
ZM-04 Luapula
ZM-05 Northern
ZM-06 North-Western
ZM-07 Southern
ZM-08 Copperbelt
ZM-09 Lusaka
ZM-10 Muchinga
248 248 ZW ZWE 716 Zimbabwe Yes
ZW-BU Bulawayo
ZW-HA Harare
ZW-MA Manicaland
ZW-MC Mashonaland Central
ZW-ME Mashonaland East
ZW-MI Midlands
ZW-MN Matabeleland North
ZW-MS Matabeleland South
ZW-MV Masvingo
ZW-MW Mashonaland West
249 249 AX ALA 248 Åland Islands No
# Db key Code2 Code3 Number Name Subcountries