Acanthus mollis

Scientific name: Acanthus mollis

Common name: Bears breeches

Aliases: Bearsfoot, Oyster plant, Sea dock

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers
Spears
Leaf

URLs



Return to index page