Acer negundo

Scientific name: Acer negundo

Common name: Acer negundo 'Variegatum'

Aliases: Ashleaf maple, Ash-leaved maple, Box elder, Boxelder maple, Maple ash, 'Variegatum'

Attributes

Attribute Range
native No
sun_tolerance Unknown
edible No
habit Unknown

Descriptions Images
Varigated leaf
Throw-back leaf
Pods

Notes
ยป See also Japanese maple


Return to index page