Adenanthos sericeus

Scientific name: Adenanthos sericeus

Common name: Woolly Bush

Aliases: 'Silver Silk'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Tiny flower, if you can find it
buried in the foliage
Flower
Young tree

Notes

Notes
» Apparently flowering is a very rare event
» This flower was longed for but unexpected

URLs



Return to index page