Alyogyne huegelii 2

Scientific name: Alyogyne huegelii 2

Common name: Hibiscus 2

Aliases: West Coast Gem

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Tree
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Bud
Young flower
Flower
Young flower (bright purple) and
old flowers (dark, crimpled)
Leaf
Young plant

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Alyogyne huegelii 2 aka Hibiscus 2
See also Alyogyne huegelii 1 => Hibiscus 1

Notes

Notes
ยป This is an Australian native tree. Supplier: Kuranga Native Nursery.

URLs



Return to index page