Archillea millifolium

Scientific name: Archillea millifolium

Common name: Yarrow

Aliases: Common yarrow

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Kind Herb
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 0.6m x 0.6m

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers
As delivered from Queensland

URLs



Return to index page