Artemisia

Scientific name: Artemisia

Common name: Wormwood

Aliases: 'Powis Castle'

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 70cm x 70cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Leaves. Not enough sun to flower

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Artemisia aka Wormwood
See also Artemisia vulgaris => Mugwort

URLs



Return to index page