Asparagus setaceus

Scientific name: Asparagus setaceus

Common name: Asparagus Fern

Aliases: Common Asparagus Fern, Climbing Asparagus, Ferny Asparagus, Lace Fern

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Tiny buds
Tiny flowers, about 2.5 mm across
Fonds
In training

URLs



Return to index page