Begonia hybrid

Scientific name: Begonia hybrid

Common name: White Cane Begonia

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Flower and Sepal
Leaf
Trunks

Notes

Notes
» This is a cane-stemmed Begonia
» The flowers have a faint, pleasant aroma
» Flowering: 2011-11-14, in Spring (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia)
» Pruning: No
» Feeding: No


Return to index page