Beta vulgaris

Scientific name: Beta vulgaris

Common name: Spinach Beet

Aliases: Perpetual Spinach

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 45cm x 35cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Leaf
Flower stalks

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Beta vulgaris aka Spinach Beet
See also Beta Vulgaris => Rainbow Chard

URLs



Return to index page