Brassica rapa var. perviridis 'Red'

Scientific name: Brassica rapa var. perviridis 'Red'

Common name: Red Japanese Spinach

Aliases: Red Komatsuma

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 45cm x 30cm

Images

Descriptions Images
White flower. Same punnet, different plant, as yellow flower
Yellow flower. Same punnet, different plant, as white flower
Leaves, nested

URLs



Return to index page