Cercis canadensis

Scientific name: Cercis canadensis

Common name: Forest Pansy

Aliases: Eastern redbud

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower

Notes

Notes
ยป Pruning: Responds well to a hard annual pruning if a denser, more shrub-like habit is desired. Feeding: Use a complete fertilizer each spring.

URLs



Return to index page