Citrus japonica

Scientific name: Citrus japonica

Common name: Citrus 1 - Cumquat

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Fruit. I never see flowers...
Fruit unpicked for years,
i.e. decoration

Flowers with similar scientific names



Return to index page