Citrus × latifolia

Scientific name: Citrus × latifolia

Common name: Citrus 4

Aliases: Tahiti Lime, Bearss lime, seedless lime


Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Descriptions Images
This is the tree, the whole tree,
and nothing but the tree

Auto-generated links
See also Cumquat
See also Lisbon
See also Washington Navel Orange
See also Meyer 'Improved'

» This is a dwarf, as is the Citrus 5
» Pruning: No
» Feeding: Use a complete fertilizer in late winter and late summer
» See also Lisbon Lemon
» See also Meyer Lemon
» See also Citrus 5

Return to index page