Citrus limon

Scientific name: Citrus limon

Common name: Citrus 2 - Lisbon

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Skinned by possums
Citrus gall wasp

Flowers with similar scientific names


Notes

Notes
» Replaced by sweet Meyer lemon
» See also Tahiti Lime
» See also Citrus 5
» See also Meyer Lemon
» Status: Defunct

URLs



Return to index page