Citrus x latifolia

Scientific name: Citrus x latifolia

Common name: Citrus 4 - Tahiti Lime

Aliases: Bearss lime, seedless lime

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Bud
Leaf
This is the tree, the whole tree,
and nothing but the tree

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Citrus x latifolia => Citrus 4 - Tahiti Lime
See also Citrus japonica => Citrus 1 - Cumquat
See also Citrus limon => Citrus 2 - Lisbon
See also Citrus x meyeri => Citrus 3 - Meyer lemon
See also Citrus x sinensis => Citrus 5 - Washington Navel Orange

Notes

Notes
» This is a dwarf, as is the Citrus 5
» Pruning: No
» Feeding: Use a complete fertilizer in late winter and late summer
» See also Lisbon Lemon
» See also Meyer Lemon
» See also Citrus 5

URLs



Return to index page