Citrus x meyeri

Scientific name: Citrus x meyeri

Common name: Citrus 3 - Meyer lemon

Aliases: Meyer 'Improved'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Budding flowers
Tiny bud
Tiny fruit
Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names


Notes

Notes
» Pruning: No
» Feeding: Use a complete fertilizer in late winter and late summer
» See also Lisbon Lemon
» See also Tahiti Lime
» See also Citrus 5

URLs



Return to index page