Convolvulus cneorum

Scientific name: Convolvulus cneorum

Common name: Convolvulus 1

Aliases: Silver Bush

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 40cm x 40cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Buds
Reddening buds
Flower

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Convolvulus cneorum => Convolvulus 1
See also Convolvulus sabatius => Convolvulus 2

Notes

Notes
» A bullet-proof small shrub for dry and sunny spots
» Forms a small mounded shrub with grey foliage covered in large white flowers throughout the warmer months
» Very low maintenance
» Supplier: Rippon Lea Estate


Return to index page