Convolvulus sabatius

Scientific name: Convolvulus sabatius

Common name: Convolvulus 2

Aliases: Trailing Convolvulus

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 10cm x 1.2m

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Taking over the lillies, Dephinium,
Penstemon and Dicliptera

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Convolvulus sabatius aka Convolvulus 2
See also Convolvulus cneorum => Convolvulus 1

Notes

Notes
ยป A tough evergreen shrob that forms a nice groundcover, or good for trailing over walls or hanging baskets. Produces lots of showy blue flowers in the warmer months. Sun or shade. Supplier: Rippon Lea Estate.


Return to index page