Coriandrum sativum

Scientific name: Coriandrum sativum

Common name: Coriander

Aliases: Coriander Slow Bolting

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun, Part shade

Size

Height x width: 20cm x 25cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Leaf

Notes

Notes
» Harvest from 4 weeks
» Plant 25cm apart
» Companions: Cabbage, Carrots and Dill

URLs



Return to index page