Corymbia ficifolia

Scientific name: Corymbia ficifolia

Common name: Corymbia ficifolia 1

Aliases: 'Baby Orange'

Attributes

Attribute Range
native Yes
sun_tolerance Unknown
edible No
habit Unknown

Descriptions Images
Young leaf
Leaf
Bark
Tree higher that house.
The tag said 2 to 2.5 m. Yeah, right.
And yes, that is a balloon in the
Goldfussia shrub in the foreground

Notes
ยป See also Corymbia ficifolia 'Mini Orange'

# URLs

Return to index page