Cotinus coggygria

Scientific name: Cotinus coggygria

Common name: Smoke Tree

Aliases: Smoke bush

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Mature leaf - Top
Mature leaf - Bottom
Immature leaf - Top
Immature leaf - Bottom
Tree, above Nandina, on south side of Japanese maple
which blocks its sun

URLs



Return to index page