Cumquat

Scientific name: Cumquat

Common name: Citrus 1 - Citrus japonica

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Descriptions Images
Fruit. I never see flowers...
Fruit unpicked for years,
i.e. decoration




Return to index page