Dicliptera suberecta

Scientific name: Dicliptera suberecta

Common name: Hummingbird Plant

Aliases: Uruguayan Firecracker Plant

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 50cm x 50cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Flowers mature and upcoming
Shrub in bloom
Leaf

Notes

Notes
ยป Deciduous clumping plant topped with tubular orange flowers from late Spring until Summer

URLs



Return to index page