Dietes

Scientific name: Dietes

Common name: Butterfly Iris

Aliases: African iris, Butterfly iris, Fortnight lily, Japanese iris, Wood iris

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Buds
Leaves

Notes

Notes
» Flowering: 2011-11-14, in Apring (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia)
» The flowers are not aromatic

URLs



Return to index page