Euphorbia characias subsp. wulfenii

Scientific name: Euphorbia characias subsp. wulfenii

Common name: Wulfen Spurge

Aliases: Albanian spurge, Mediterranean Spurge

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 1m x 1m

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers just developing
Flowers still developing
Flowers!
The plant as a baby
Leaves from above
Leaves from below
Flowers with vistor

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Euphorbia characias subsp. wulfenii aka Wulfen Spurge
See also Euphorbia milii => Dwarf Crown of Thorns


Return to index page