Euphorbia milii

Scientific name: Euphorbia milii

Common name: Dwarf Crown of Thorns

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 30cm x 30cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers
Thorns
Leaf
Two-toned young leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Euphorbia milii => Dwarf Crown of Thorns
See also Euphorbia characias subsp. wulfenii => Wulfen Spurge

Notes

Notes
» A dwarf form of the Crown of Thorns plant
» One of the toughest house plant around or for shady, frost protected parts of the garden
» Dark Pink flowers are on show all year
» Supplier: Rippon Lea Estate


Return to index page