Fuchsia

Scientific name: Fuchsia

Common name: Fuchsia 2

Aliases: 'Coralle'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers
Leaf
Shrub

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Fuchsia => Fuchsia 2
See also Fuchsia => Fuchsia 1

Notes

Notes
» Strong upright with long pendant flowers in clusters
» Salmon-orange flowers with large sage-green velvety leaves
» Can tolerate sun and moderate heat
» Plant is a sheltered position
» Maintain moist, well-drained soil
» Supplier: Burnley Horticultural College


Return to index page