Grevillea

Scientific name: Grevillea

Common name: Grevillea 4

Aliases: 'Fireworks'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 1m x 75cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Buds
Flowers
Young plant

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Grevillea => Grevillea 4
See also Grevillea => Grevillea 1
See also Grevillea => Grevillea 2
See also Grevillea => Grevillea 3
See also Grevillea lanigera => Grevillea 5

Notes

Notes
» A cross between Grevillea 'Scarlet Sprite' and Grevillea alpina
» 'Fireworks' is a small to medium shrub, approximately 1m tall
» It has bright red and yellow flowers and soft grey/green foliage
» Flowers occur on the ends of short branches, and an explosion of colour is seen from Autumn to Spring
» Plants are both frost and drought tolerant and are useful for attracting birds to your garden
» Supplier: Pinewood Nursery

URLs



Return to index page