Hardenbergia violacea

Scientific name: Hardenbergia violacea

Common name: False sarsaparilla

Aliases: Happy wanderer, Lilac vine, 'Mini Haha', Native lilac, Purple coral pea, Vine lilac, Waraburra

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaf

URLs



Return to index page