Heuchera

Scientific name: Heuchera

Common name: Heuchera 1

Aliases: Alumroot, 'Obsidian'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Tiny flowers, 2 or 3 mm across
Front and back of leaves.
Note the tiny flowers at about the 2pm position
Young purple flowers turn green as they age
1 of 4 plants survived Winter

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Heuchera => Heuchera 1
See also Heuchera => Heuchera 2

URLs



Return to index page