Heuchera

Scientific name: Heuchera

Common name: Heuchera 2

Aliases: Alumroot, Coral bells, 'Peach Flambé'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Tiny flowers look something like...
Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Heuchera => Heuchera 2
See also Heuchera => Heuchera 1

Notes

Notes
» Status: Defunct

URLs



Return to index page