Leptospermum obovatum anisophyllea

Scientific name: Leptospermum obovatum anisophyllea

Common name: Tea Tree 1

Aliases: A type of myrtle

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Tree
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
New growth
Old growth

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Leptospermum obovatum anisophyllea aka Tea Tree 1
See also Leptospermum => Tea Tree 2

URLs



Return to index page