Levisticum officinale

Scientific name: Levisticum officinale

Common name: Lovage

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 2m x 1.5m

Images

Descriptions Images
Newly-bought plant

Notes

Notes
ยป Supplier: Pinewood Nursery. Status: Defunct.


Return to index page