Liriope muscari

Scientific name: Liriope muscari

Common name: Big Blue Lilyturf

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Shrub, with little flower at the 5:30 position
Flower - Same as above, close up

Notes

Notes
ยป Flowering: 2012-03-20, in Summer (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia).

URLs



Return to index page