Lisbon

Scientific name: Lisbon

Common name: Citrus 2 - Citrus limon

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Descriptions Images
Skinned by possums
Citrus gall wasp


Notes
» Replaced by sweet Meyer Lemon
» See also Tahiti Lime
» See also Citrus 5
» See also Meyer Lemon
» Status: Defunct


Return to index page