Lonicera periclymenum

Scientific name: Lonicera periclymenum

Common name: Honeysuckle

Aliases: Common honeysuckle, European honeysuckle, Woodbine

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers
Leaf

Notes

Notes
ยป Flowering: 2011-12-20, in Spring (Melbourne, Victoria, Australia). Pruning: Keep under control. Feeding: No. Status: Defunct.

URLs



Return to index page