Loropetalum chinense var. rubrum

Scientific name: Loropetalum chinense var. rubrum

Common name: Chinese fringe flower

Aliases: Chinese witch hazel, 'China Pink'

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Classic red, green
and bronze leaves

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Loropetalum chinense var. rubrum => Chinese fringe flower
See also Loropetalum chinense => Chinese witch hazel

Notes

Notes
» Feeding: No
» Pruning: No

URLs



Return to index page