Lunaria annua

Scientific name: Lunaria annua

Common name: Honesty

Aliases: Annual honesty

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Seed pod. Called 'silver dollars', etc when dried
Leaf. Compared to the brick, this is quite large,
given the plant is only 47 cm (18.5 in) high


Return to index page