Malus domestica 3

Scientific name: Malus domestica 3

Common name: Apple

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Tree
Kind Tree
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Size

Height x width: 8m x 7m

Images

Descriptions Images
Tree # 1: Flower.
Flowers appear before leaves
Tree # 1: Tiny fruit
Tree # 1: Immature fruit
Tree # 1: Leaf
Tree # 2: Young fruit.
Leaves appear before flowers
Tree # 2: Leaf

Flowers with similar scientific names


Notes

Notes
┬╗ Status: Defunct.


Return to index page