Malus domestica Harmony

Scientific name: Malus domestica Harmony

Common name: Apple 7 - Harmony

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Fruit
Habit Columnar
Native Yes
Sun tolerance Full sun

Size

Height x width: 3m x 60cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Just planted
Reacting to Spring
Leaf. Second season. Still no fruit. 2017-12-21
Tree, not yet 2 years old

Flowers with similar scientific names


Notes

Notes
» This is a columnar apple. It fruits from March to April
» It produces medium-sized round fruit with a golden skin
» It is an excellent eating apple, with creamy white flesh which is crisp, sweet and juicy
» Suggested pollinators: Pom-for-You, Pompink and Pinkabelle®
» Good for tubs. Can be planted against a fence
» Supplier: Just Fruit Trees

URLs



Return to index page