Nandina domestica

Scientific name: Nandina domestica

Common name: Heavenly Bamboo

Aliases: Nandina, Sacred bamboo

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Leaves

Notes

Notes
ยป Feeding: No. Pruning: No.

URLs



Return to index page