Oenothera lindheimeri

Scientific name: Oenothera lindheimeri

Common name: White Gaura

Aliases: Indian Feather, Lindheimer's Beeblossom, Lindheimer's Clockweed, Pink Gaura

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Unknown
Native No
Sun tolerance Unknown

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Leaf

Notes

Notes
ยป Status: Defunct


Return to index page