Osteospermum ecklonis

Scientific name: Osteospermum ecklonis

Common name: Zion Red

Aliases: Blue-and-white daisy bush, Cape marguerite, Star of the veldt, Sundays river daisy, Van Staden's river daisy, White daisy bush

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible No
Habit Shrub
Kind Plant
Native No
Sun tolerance Full sun

Images

Descriptions Images
Flower
Buds

URLs



Return to index page