Persicaria odarata

Scientific name: Persicaria odarata

Common name: Vietnamese Mint

Aliases: Cambodian mint, hot mint, laksa leaf, praew leaf, Vietnamese cilantro, Vietnamese coriander

Date planted

2018-11-12

Attributes

Attribute Range
Edible Leaf
Habit Shrub
Kind Herb
Native No
Sun tolerance Part shade

Size

Height x width: 90cm x 30cm

Images

Descriptions Images
Flowers - 1.0cm wide
Leaf
Shrub

Flowers with similar scientific names

Auto-generated links for Persicaria odarata aka Vietnamese Mint
See also Persicaria affinis => Himalayan Knotweed

URLs



Return to index page